Baltimore Avenue in Yeadon, Pennsylvania
Baltimore Avenue in Yeadon is a two-lane, asphalted, lit main road. The street has sidewalks as well as parking available (parallel parking). It runs in an east-west direction and ends in a cul-de-sac. This street is part of the highway "13". Baltimore Avenue also exists in Prospect Park, Media, Ridley Township and Upper Darby.
- Road Type
- main road
- Lanes
- 2
- Speed Limit
- 35 mph
- Route
- east-west
Schools
Fire stations
Streetcar stops
Post offices
Platforms
Libraries
Town halls
Police stations
Streets nearby
Fern Street0.2 mi
Rose Street0.2 mi
South 61st StreetBaltimore Avenue & 61st Street
0.2 mi
South Millick Street0.2 mi
Kelly Avenue0.2 mi
South Edgewood Street0.3 mi
Cedarhurst Street0.3 mi
Ruskin Lane0.3 mi
Baily RoadEvans School, Yeadon Police Department, Yeadon Borough Hall
0.3 mi
Cypress StreetPenn Wood East Junior High School
0.3 mi
Angora TerraceHarrington School, Amoroso
0.3 mi
Oxford Street0.3 mi
Laurel RoadFernwood
0.3 mi
Moore Avenue0.3 mi
Arbor RoadYeadon Library
0.3 mi
Williams Street0.3 mi
Oak Avenue0.3 mi
North Church Lane0.3 mi
Wharton Street0.3 mi
South 60th StreetWilliam C. Bryant Elementary School, Redeemer Worship Center Church, Zion Temple, Pete's Pizza, Holy Land Baptist Church, KIPP West Philadelphia Preparatory Charter Middle School
0.3 mi
Baltimore Avenue0.3 mi
Holly RoadFernwood-Yeadon
0.3 mi
South Church Lane0.4 mi
Long Lane0.4 mi
Cleveland Avenue0.4 mi
Latona Street0.4 mi
East Baltimore AvenueAccurate Recycling Corporation
0.4 mi
Beverly Avenue0.4 mi
Railroad AvenueFernwood-Yeadon
0.4 mi
Cobbs Creek TrailBook Ark
0.4 mi
Ellsworth Street0.4 mi
South Cobbs Creek ParkwayAdd B. Anderson Elementary School, St. Cyprian Church, Checkers, Blanche A. Nixon/Cobbs Creek Library
0.4 mi
Crosley Avenue0.4 mi
1st Street0.4 mi
Atlantic Avenue0.4 mi
Church Lane0.4 mi
Washington AvenueAbiding Truth Ministries
0.4 mi
Clover Lane0.4 mi
Emerson Avenue0.4 mi
Briarcliffe Road0.5 mi
Greenwood Avenue0.5 mi
Wildwood AvenueMetro by T-Mobile
0.5 mi
Radbourne Road0.5 mi
Buildings nearby
Fernwood Mausoleum250 ft
Add B. Anderson Elementary School0.4 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Fernwood Cemetery0.4 mi
Liquor stores nearby
Fine Wine & Good Spirits0.4 mi
Parks nearby
60th & Baltimore Park0.4 mi
Railways nearby
West Chester Line0.4 mi
Rivers nearby
Cobbs Creek0.5 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |