Crescent Avenue in New Castle, Pennsylvania
Crescent Avenue in New Castle is a residential street. It runs in a north-south direction starting from Shaw Street and ends at Shaw Street. Crescent Avenue also exists in Snyder County, Clarion County, Greene County, Lancaster County and Luzerne County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- north-south
Bus stops
Pharmacies
Variety stores
Restaurants
Banks
Gas stations
Post offices
Convenience stores
Fast food restaurants
Clothing stores
Vape shops
Gift shops
Streets nearby
Berger Place400 ft
Reis Street550 ft
Shaw Street0.1 mi
East North StreetLibrary, Appreciative Apparel
0.1 mi
Hurricane Drive0.1 mi
Cottage Street0.2 mi
East Falls Street0.2 mi
Rhodes Place0.2 mi
North Croton AvenueDowntown Transfer Center, Citgo, Country Fair
0.2 mi
East Washington StreetCloud Neun Vape, Sunoco, Little Johnny's II, PNC Bank, Cascade Park, Rose Avenue, East Side, Subway, Butler Avenue
0.2 mi
East Street0.2 mi
North Walnut Street0.2 mi
Riverwalk ParkThe Confluence
0.2 mi
Kurtz Place0.2 mi
Produce Street0.3 mi
Richlieu Avenue0.3 mi
Kurtz Street0.3 mi
Erie Avenue0.3 mi
South Walnut Street0.3 mi
Shadyside Avenue0.3 mi
Ellsworth Way0.3 mi
East Main Street0.3 mi
Milton Street0.3 mi
North Crawford Avenue0.3 mi
Grove Avenue0.3 mi
Cumberland Avenue0.3 mi
Countyline Street0.4 mi
South Crawford Avenue0.4 mi
Culbertson Place0.4 mi
Pine Street0.4 mi
Valley Street0.4 mi
Union Street0.4 mi
Whippo Street0.4 mi
Lower Cunningham Avenue0.4 mi
Dickson Street0.4 mi
Shadyside Street0.4 mi
Superior StreetCVS Pharmacy
0.5 mi
Bartram Avenue0.5 mi
Epworth Street0.5 mi
Buildings nearby
AAA0.1 mi
Comcast0.2 mi
Lawrence County Offices0.2 mi
Courthouses nearby
Lawrence County Courthouse0.3 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
Dunkin'0.2 mi
Libraries nearby
New Castle Public Library0.2 mi
Police stations nearby
New Castle Police Department0.1 mi
Rivers nearby
Neshannock Creek0.2 mi
School buildings nearby
New Castle Junior/Senior High School0.2 mi
Shopping malls nearby
Washington Center0.2 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |