Marvine Street in Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
Marvine Street in Bethlehem is a two-lane residential street. It runs in a north-south direction and crosses Stefko Boulevard, Fairmount Street, Peters Street, Harry Street, Hilton Street, Howard Street, Wellington Road, Flower Drive, Fritz Drive, Dover Lane and Pembroke Road. It ends in a cul-de-sac. Nearby you can find a convenience store and a beauty salon.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Lanes
- 2
- Route
- north-south
Streets nearby
Flower Drive200 ft
Hewitt Court200 ft
Wellington Road200 ft
Woodbine StreetPembroke Village, Family Dollar
450 ft
Hilton StreetThe Clubmaker
0.1 mi
Randolf Road0.1 mi
Merriman Court0.1 mi
Peters StreetRowe Cycle Services, Uncle's Caribbean Cuisine, More Miles Automotive
0.1 mi
Fritz DriveBethlehem Police Department: Northeast Sub Station
0.2 mi
Babcock StreetU-Haul, Grooming by Lisa Lutzi, Gene Dieter Auto Sales, Bethlehem Star Auto Glass
0.2 mi
Mansfield Court0.2 mi
Major Street0.2 mi
Stefko BoulevardStefko Cash for Gold, Stefko Mower Sales & Service, Nails by Michelle, Hair Designs by Felicia Babio, Keystone Canna Remedies, Northampton County Magisterial District Judge District 03-2-11, Bethlehem Vacuum Cleaner Outlet, 50 Yard Line Sports Bar
0.2 mi
Renwick Street0.2 mi
Dover LanePfeifle Laundry
0.2 mi
Flora Street0.3 mi
Harry Street0.3 mi
Rockland Street0.3 mi
Rodney Street0.3 mi
Pembroke RoadIglesia Pentecostal de Bethlehem C.L.A., Almighty Barber Shop, Klassic Kids Inc Auto Sales, Rays Motorsports, Munchies Grill
0.3 mi
Essex Court0.3 mi
Englewood StreetLenny's Barber Shop
0.3 mi
Snyder Street0.3 mi
Radclyffe Street0.3 mi
Walters Street0.3 mi
Lloyd Street0.3 mi
Hunter Street0.3 mi
Monterey Street0.3 mi
Crawford StreetGarza's Cutting Zone
0.3 mi
Howard Street0.3 mi
Carlisle Street0.3 mi
Bethlehem Drive0.3 mi
Oxford Street0.4 mi
Cayuga Street0.4 mi
Woodale Avenue0.4 mi
Auto repair shops nearby
Meineke0.2 mi
Pep Boys Auto Service & Tires0.2 mi
Beverage stores nearby
Blue Moon Beverage0.3 mi
Buildings nearby
Just Born0.2 mi
Commercial buildings nearby
AAA East Central0.2 mi
Community centers nearby
Marjorie B. Fink Community Building0.1 mi
Gas stations nearby
Pacific Pride0.2 mi
Parks nearby
Rockland Park0.1 mi
Places of worship nearby
Bethlehem Community Fellowship400 ft
Playgrounds nearby
Stephen P. Godbolt Memorial Recreation Complex0.1 mi
Residential areas nearby
Fairmount Homes400 ft
Pfeifle Homes0.2 mi
Pembroke Village0.2 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |