Hellertown Road in South Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
Hellertown Road in Bethlehem is a two-lane expressway. It runs in a north-south direction starting from East 4th Street and crosses Shimersville Road, Millside Drive, Commerce Center Boulevard, Commerce Center Boulevard Extension and Silvex Road. This street is part of the highway "412". Nearby you can find among others a self storage, a restaurant and a gas station.
- Road Type
- expressway
- Lanes
- 2
- Speed Limit
- 40 mph
- Route
- north-south
Streets nearby
Crest Avenue0.2 mi
Silvex Road0.2 mi
Hemlock Alley0.2 mi
Fountain Street0.2 mi
Silver Street0.2 mi
Kichline Avenue0.2 mi
Franklin Street0.2 mi
Williams Street0.2 mi
Gum Alley0.3 mi
Kiernan Avenue0.3 mi
Oak Alley0.3 mi
Fir Alley0.3 mi
Mertwood Street0.3 mi
Connector Trail (Undeveloped)0.3 mi
Jadden Court0.3 mi
Ravena StreetWagner Terrace
0.3 mi
Main StreetBieber Tourways Ticket Agency, Rita's Italian Ice, Oasis Sun Spa, Color Wheel Creations, Barber Cuts & Styles, Paprikas, Tasty Dish Chinese Street Food, Saucon Valley Music, Papa John's, Saucon Dental Group, BB DeCheine, Shoppes at Hellertown, New Star, Yeagers Pharmacy, VapeMeister, Revere Flooring Outlet, Sagra Bistro, YogaMos, Hellertown Barbershop, George's Barber Shop
0.4 mi
Balsam Alley0.4 mi
Morris Alley0.4 mi
Hoffert Alley0.4 mi
Hess Avenue0.4 mi
Burkhardt Street0.4 mi
Arden Street0.4 mi
Fire Lane0.4 mi
Clauser Street0.4 mi
Roth Avenue0.4 mi
Washington Street0.5 mi
Lavan Street0.5 mi
High StreetCross Roads
0.5 mi
Seidersville Road0.5 mi
Shops nearby
Walker Fuels0.3 mi
Apartment buildings nearby
Saucon Pointe0.2 mi
Auto repair shops nearby
Superior Auto Service0.3 mi
Buildings nearby
Reading Railroad Sacuon Creek Roundhouse (Storage)0.1 mi
Commercial buildings nearby
Froehlich's Repair Center0.4 mi
Billiards Sales and Service0.4 mi
Convenience stores nearby
Turkey Hill550 ft
Top Star Express0.4 mi
Doctor's offices nearby
Dr. Pamela L. Meyer DO, PC0.2 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
Wendy's200 ft
Vassi's Drive-in0.2 mi
Gas stations nearby
Exxon0.3 mi
Hotels nearby
Holiday Inn Express0.3 mi
Houses nearby
412 Auto Tags Notary0.4 mi
Reilly Chiropractic0.4 mi
Office buildings nearby
Physical Therapy at St Luke's0.3 mi
Residential areas nearby
Saucon Woods0.4 mi
Restaurants nearby
Waffle House0.2 mi
Supermarkets nearby
Frey's Better Foods0.3 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |