Cortese Road in Lackawaxen Township, Pennsylvania
Cortese Road in Lackawaxen Township is an unpaved unclassified road. It runs in a southeast-northwest direction and crosses Catchall Lane and Delia Drive. It ends in a cul-de-sac.
- Road Type
- unclassified road
- Route
- southeast-northwest
Attractions
Kiosks
Restaurants
Banks
Campgrounds
Fire stations
Schools
Motorcycle shops
Auto repair shops
Streets nearby
Riverbend Lane0.3 mi
Catchall Lane0.4 mi
Delia Drive0.8 mi
Hickory Lane0.9 mi
Englemann Lane0.9 mi
Cackletown Road0.9 mi
Delaware DriveCP NARROWS
1.0 mi
Cullen Road1.0 mi
Hilltop Lane1.0 mi
Oak Street1.0 mi
School Street1.1 mi
Chasewood Drive1.1 mi
Lake Street1.1 mi
Welcome Lake Road1.1 mi
Barns Avenue1.1 mi
Welch Street1.1 mi
Grove Street1.1 mi
Church WayUnited Methodist Church
1.1 mi
Miller Road1.1 mi
Catholic Cemetery Road1.1 mi
State Highway 971.2 mi
Cortez Road1.2 mi
Main StreetDVAA, Krause Hall, The Highlands Salon
1.2 mi
Erie Avenue1.2 mi
Trail1.2 mi
Catholic Cemetary Road1.2 mi
3rd Avenue1.2 mi
5th Street1.2 mi
4th Street1.2 mi
Luxton LakeSaint Francis Church
1.2 mi
Tuscarora Court1.2 mi
Briarwood Trail1.2 mi
Bridge StreetNarrowsburg, Tusten Theatre
1.3 mi
2nd Street1.3 mi
4th Avenue1.3 mi
Mott Road1.3 mi
3rd Street1.4 mi
Narrowsburg Bridge1.4 mi
2nd Avenue1.4 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Saint Francis Catholic Cemetery1.1 mi
Glen Cove Cemetery1.4 mi
Parks nearby
Public Recreation Area1.3 mi
Tusten Veterans Memorial Park1.4 mi
Railways nearby
Southern Tier Line0.8 mi
Sports fields nearby
Fireman's Field1.5 mi
Theaters nearby
Tusten Theatre1.3 mi
Town halls nearby
Town of Tusten Community Hall1.3 mi
Waters nearby
Little Lake Erie1.0 mi
Feagles Lake1.2 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |