Gainer Avenue in North Providence, Rhode Island
Gainer Avenue in North Providence is an asphalted residential street. It runs in a northeast-southwest direction starting from Lee Avenue and crosses Beverly Ann Drive, McArthur Drive, Progress Avenue, Smith Street and Whipple Avenue and ends at Atlantic Boulevard.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- northeast-southwest
Bus stops
Fast food restaurants
Restaurants
Streets nearby
Progress Avenue100 ft
Olympia Avenue300 ft
Dewey Avenue500 ft
McArthur DriveNettie's Popcorn
500 ft
Marietta Street500 ft
Howe Street500 ft
Whipple AvenueNorth Providence Senior Center, Smith before Whipple
0.1 mi
Atlantic Boulevard0.1 mi
Whipple Court0.1 mi
Beverly Ann Drive0.1 mi
Birch Avenue0.1 mi
Hobson Avenue0.1 mi
Lee Avenue0.2 mi
Prentice Street0.2 mi
White Court0.2 mi
Miles Avenue0.2 mi
Standish Avenue0.2 mi
Vacca Avenue0.2 mi
Fenway Street0.2 mi
Swan Street0.2 mi
Jared Court0.2 mi
Allen Avenue0.2 mi
Hatherly Street0.2 mi
Simpson Street0.2 mi
Brae Street0.2 mi
Justice Street0.2 mi
Millard Avenue0.2 mi
Howard Avenue0.2 mi
Smith StreetFruit Hill, Delta Liquors, Cool Licks Ice Cream, Wine and Cheese, Walgreens, Solar Gas, Simply Seasonal, Red Ginger, Smith opposite Wellesley, Smith before Gainer, Smith after Atlantic, Smith after Miles, Smith before Lantagne, Smith opposite Fenway, Smith before Fenway, Smith before Lookout, Smith before Homewood, Smith & Fruit Hill (after Turcone), Smith & Fruit Hill (opposite Turcone), Smith before Woonasquatucket, Smith opposite Centerdale Bypass, Smith after Dearborn, Smith after Wellesley, Smith after Ferncliff, Smith before Ferncliff, Ev'rybody's Tavern, Centerdale, Centerdale (at 2048 Smith), Smith opposite Capital View
0.2 mi
Lynn Avenue0.2 mi
Taylor Street0.2 mi
Greenfield Avenue0.2 mi
Sunset AvenueSmith before Sunset
0.3 mi
Merchant StreetAllendale
0.3 mi
Vacca Street0.3 mi
Lantagne Avenue0.3 mi
Cedar Lane0.3 mi
Oregon Avenue0.3 mi
Merritt Avenue0.3 mi
Central Avenue0.3 mi
Beldon Avenue0.3 mi
Cottage Avenue0.3 mi
Barker Avenue0.3 mi
Sampson Avenue0.3 mi
Sylvier Street0.3 mi
Phillips Street0.4 mi
Manning Street0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |