Clear Creek in Brookside Village, Texas
Clear Creek in Brookside Village is a residential street. It runs in an east-west direction and crosses Sunbrook Drive and ends at Clear Creek Road, while the other end is a cul-de-sac.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- east-west
Streets nearby
Clear Creek Road50 ft
Sunbrook Drive0.2 mi
Shelton Road0.4 mi
Lack Road0.5 mi
Roy Road0.5 mi
Mary Kay Lane0.5 mi
Thomson Street0.5 mi
Martin Lane0.6 mi
Green Hill Road0.6 mi
Kilnar0.7 mi
Sam Houston Tollway EastEZTAG
0.7 mi
Cottingham StreetNew Jerusalem Baptist Church
0.8 mi
Longleaf Drive0.8 mi
South Belt Central Drive0.8 mi
Dagg Road0.8 mi
Lee Road0.8 mi
Max Road0.8 mi
Garden Road0.9 mi
Stone Road0.9 mi
McHard Road1.0 mi
Seddon Road1.0 mi
Fellows Road1.0 mi
Adamo Lane1.0 mi
County Cress Drive1.1 mi
Cullen BoulevardWingstop, Pearland Bicycles
1.1 mi
Schurmier Road1.1 mi
Dalston Drive1.1 mi
Teck Court1.1 mi
South Sam Houston Parkway EastPopeyes
1.2 mi
Almond Lake Drive1.2 mi
Almond Lake Court1.2 mi
South Sam Houston Tollway EastEZTAG
1.2 mi
Old Chocolate Bayou Road1.2 mi
President's Drive South1.2 mi
Geronimo Lake Drive1.2 mi
Jamie Lane1.2 mi
Edway1.2 mi
Geronimo Lake Court1.2 mi
Leighann Lane Drive1.2 mi
Teal Mesa Drive1.3 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Dagg Cemetery0.5 mi
Community centers nearby
Christia Adair Community Center0.7 mi
Tom Bass Community Center1.1 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
McDonald's1.1 mi
Panda Express1.2 mi
Gardens nearby
Tom Bass Park Garden1.1 mi
Parks nearby
Christia V. Adair Park0.7 mi
Tom Bass Regional Park Section III1.2 mi
Residential areas nearby
Beckett Cottingham1.1 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |