Birmingham Avenue in Llano, Texas
Birmingham Avenue in Llano is an asphalted residential street. It runs in a north-south direction and crosses West Taylor Street, West Leon Street, West Houston Street, West Navarro Street, West Hamilton Street, West Young Street, West Dallas Street, West Ellis Street and West Tarrant Street and ends at West Burnet Street, while the other end is a cul-de-sac. Birmingham Avenue also exists in Jefferson County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- north-south
Fast food restaurants
Convenience stores
Coffee shops
Places of worship
Hotels
Schools
Restaurants
Museums
- Llano County Museum (opening hours: Wed–Sat 10–16, Web) at Bessemer Avenue 310 (78643) – approx. 0.4 mi.
Charging stations
Streets nearby
Ashton AvenueTaco Bell, Corner Stop
400 ft
West Navarro Street500 ft
Pittsburg Avenue0.1 mi
West Houston Street0.1 mi
Holden AvenueSonic
0.2 mi
West Young StreetMom's, Cooper's BBQ
0.2 mi
West Hamilton Street0.2 mi
Ashley Avenue0.2 mi
West Ellis Street0.2 mi
West Dallas Street0.2 mi
East Young Street0.2 mi
East Dallas Street0.2 mi
West Taylor Street0.3 mi
East Ellis Street0.3 mi
Ames Avenue0.3 mi
West Tarrant Street0.3 mi
West Leon Street0.3 mi
Public Square0.3 mi
Bessemer AvenueLlano County Museum, M&M Donuts, Subway
0.3 mi
East Exchange Place0.3 mi
East Leon Street0.3 mi
West Burnet Street0.3 mi
West Grayson Street0.4 mi
Avon Avenue0.4 mi
East Navarro Street0.4 mi
Market Street0.4 mi
Chattanooga Avenue0.4 mi
East Taylor Street0.4 mi
Angle Avenue0.5 mi
Autumn Avenue0.5 mi
Buildings nearby
Llano Plaza0.2 mi
Badu Building0.3 mi
Convenience stores nearby
Food Mart0.1 mi
Stripes0.2 mi
7-Eleven0.2 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
DQ Grill & Chill0.1 mi
Gas stations nearby
Valero400 ft
Chevron0.1 mi
Sunoco0.2 mi
Alon0.2 mi
Hotels nearby
Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Llano0.3 mi
Best Western Llano0.5 mi
Laundries nearby
Texstar Laundry0.2 mi
Motels nearby
Rodeway Inn0.3 mi
Parks nearby
Badu Park0.3 mi
Places of worship nearby
Holy Trinity Catholic Church0.3 mi
Restaurants nearby
Pizza Hut0.1 mi
Supermarkets nearby
Lowe's Market0.2 mi
Other nearby
Pitsburg Substation0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |