South 1850 West in Vernal, Utah
South 1850 West in Vernal is a residential street. It runs in a north-south direction starting from West 550 South and crosses West 575 South and West 600 South and ends at West 750 South. South 1850 West also exists in Davis County and Utah County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- north-south
Bus stops
Banks
Video game stores
Cell phone stores
Places of worship
Restaurants
Gas stations
Variety stores
Fast food restaurants
Furniture stores
Clothing stores
Schools
Rental services
Auto repair shops
Sporting goods stores
Ice cream shops
Beauty salons
Streets nearby
West 600 SouthChurch of the Nazarene
450 ft
West 550 South550 ft
West 575 South0.1 mi
West 675 South0.1 mi
West 625 South0.1 mi
South 1750 West650 S 1750 W
0.2 mi
South 1900 West0.2 mi
West 750 SouthVernal Christian Church
0.2 mi
South 1825 West0.2 mi
South 1950 West0.2 mi
South 2050 West0.2 mi
South 2100 West0.2 mi
West 500 South0.2 mi
Quail Run Drive0.2 mi
Partridge Drive0.2 mi
South 2150 West0.3 mi
Covey Street0.3 mi
West 850 South0.3 mi
West 800 South0.3 mi
West 700 South0.3 mi
Aggie BoulevardTerra Academy, Golden Age Senior Center, UB Tech / USU
0.3 mi
Dinosaur Diamond Prehistoric HighwayHibbett Sports, Aaron's, Mountain America West Highway 40, 1625 W HWY 40, Maverik, Smith's Gas, Cafe Rio, Subway, Canton City, Great Clips, AT&T, Arby's, Western Living Furniture, O'Reilly Auto Parts, Deseret Industries Thrift Store, Mountain America Credit Union, Seven Oaks Fine Jewelers, Top Stop, Farr's Fresh Cafe, USA Cash Services, Little Caesars, Glazed & Grilled, Jimmy John's, Beans & Brews, Denny's, Big O Tires, Beto's, Shell, The Edge Custom Shop, Sally Beauty, Walmart
0.4 mi
300 South0.4 mi
South 2300 West0.4 mi
West 1000 SouthDollar Tree, Papa Murphy's, Cold Stone Creamery, Wingers Grill & Bar, Pizza Hut, Bull Ring, Sam's Body Shop
0.5 mi
South 2375 West0.5 mi
South 1650 West0.5 mi
South 1500 West0.5 mi
West 210 South0.5 mi
South 2400 West0.5 mi
West 250 SouthVernal Garden Apt 1475 W 250 S
0.5 mi
South 2000 WestB's
0.6 mi
Main StreetLapoint
0.6 mi
Buildings nearby
Prime Time 4 Kids0.5 mi
Car dealerships nearby
Mark Down Motors0.4 mi
Ditches nearby
Steinaker Service Canal0.2 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
Freddy's0.6 mi
Gas stations nearby
Walmart0.5 mi
Hotels nearby
Quality Inn0.4 mi
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Vernal0.4 mi
Motels nearby
Super 8 Vernal0.3 mi
Motorcycle shops nearby
York MotorSports, Inc.0.4 mi
Vernal Sports Center0.6 mi
Movie theaters nearby
Cinema 50.4 mi
Places of worship nearby
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints0.5 mi
Glines Stake Center, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints0.5 mi
Retail areas nearby
Vernal Marketplace0.4 mi
Vernal Town Center0.6 mi
Sports fields nearby
KOA Soccer Complex0.3 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |