State Route 285 in East Wenatchee, Washington
State Route 285 in East Wenatchee is an expressway connector. It runs in a southeast-northwest direction and crosses Senator George Sellar Bridge, State Route 28, Sunset Highway and Grant Road. It ends in a cul-de-sac. This street is part of the highway "285". Nearby there is a beauty salon. The nearest bus stop is Valley Mall Pkwy & 3rd (about 200 m away).
- Road Type
- expressway connector
- Speed Limit
- 40 mph
- Route
- southeast-northwest
Streets nearby
Senator George Sellar Bridge350 ft
Sunset Highway350 ft
State Route 28400 ft
5th Street NortheastStarbucks, T-Mobile, GameStop, 5th & Kentucky, 5th & Kansas, 5th & James, 5th & Grover
0.1 mi
Apple Capital Recreation Loop TrailThe Country Inn Family Restaurant
0.2 mi
Valley Mall ParkwayValvoline, Legend Coffee, Zerox Office Tech, Valley Mall Pkwy & 2nd, El Chiquito, Discount Auto Glass, Joe's, Discount Tobacco & Beverage, Al's Auto Repair, ChargePoint, InPrint Printing, Adorebella Salon, Kelly's Dirty Dogs, Riverview Family Dental, Valley Mall Pkwyand 5th, El Pasrino Bakery, Caribbean Fast Food, Gooj Billiards Games & Bar, Valley Mall Pkwy & 9th, Side Chick Sports Bar, Valley Mall Pkwy & 3rd, Blue Spoon Frozen Yogurt, Mattress Firm, Blue Flame Asian Bistro, Aspen Dental, KFC, Taco Bell, Wenatchee Valley Mall, Spice Thai Kitchen, The UPS Store, Glacier Foods, Valley Mall Pkwy & 6th
0.2 mi
Grant RoadFred Meyer, Los 2 Amigos, First Baptist Church, PoorPJ, Exxon, Walgreens, Fluegge Family Dentistry, Carl's Jr., AutoZone, Cigarrettes Cheaper, Papa Murphy's, Domino's, Eastmont Animal Clinic
0.2 mi
Wendys0.3 mi
North Baker AvenueBaker & 11th, Baker & 15th, Baker & 14th, Baker & 12th, Baker & 17th, Baker & 19th, PetSmart, Marshalls, Baker & 5th, Baker 1000 Block, Baker & 9th, Cricket Wireless, Beauty & Glamour, Famous Footwear, Bed Bath & Beyond, Ross, Thee Elite Barbershop, Victoria's Secret, Pink, Baker & Standerfer
0.3 mi
Rock Island RoadGrant Road, Grant Road Food Mart, Nail Pro, Cave, East Wenatchee Police Department, Eastmont Body Shop, Laundromat, Bienvenidos
0.3 mi
South Columbia StreetColumbia Station
0.3 mi
3rd Street NortheastChildren's Home Society, 3rd & Georgia, 3rd at Eastmont High School, 3rd & June, 3rd & Kansas, 3rd & James, Grocery Outlet, 3rd & Valley Mall Pkwy, Kinwell
0.4 mi
Colorado Park Place0.4 mi
Riverview Drive0.4 mi
2nd Street NortheastDouglas County Sheriff's Office
0.4 mi
Simon StreetCosmoProf, Golden East Chinese Restaurant, Simon & Rock Island Rd, Simon & Highline, Bob's Classic Restaurant & Distillary
0.4 mi
1st Street Southeast0.5 mi
McGee Street SoutheastWenatchee Kennel Club Dog Training Center
0.5 mi
Shops nearby
Lan A's RV0.4 mi
Ag Supply Company0.4 mi
Auto parts stores nearby
O'Reilly Auto Parts0.4 mi
Banks nearby
Chase500 ft
Peoples Bank0.2 mi
Washington Trust Bank0.2 mi
Cashmere Valley Bank0.2 mi
Car washes nearby
Jet Pro Express Car Wash0.3 mi
Cell phone stores nearby
Verizon0.2 mi
Convenience stores nearby
Circle K0.3 mi
Craft stores nearby
Hobby Lobby0.4 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
McDonald's0.2 mi
Arby's0.3 mi
Wendy's0.3 mi
Subway0.4 mi
Dairy Queen0.5 mi
Funeral homes nearby
Heritage Memorial Chapel0.4 mi
Furniture stores nearby
Walker's Furniture0.4 mi
Gas stations nearby
Ag Supply Co.0.4 mi
Hotels nearby
SureStay Hotel by Best Western Wenatchee0.2 mi
Fairfield Inn & Suites0.3 mi
Pet stores nearby
Petco500 ft
Railways nearby
BNSF Columbia River Subdivision0.3 mi
Residential areas nearby
East Gate Terrace Condominiums0.4 mi
Restaurants nearby
El Porton0.1 mi
Ay Caramba0.1 mi
Olive Garden0.2 mi
Buzz Inn Steakhouse & Casino0.4 mi
Retail areas nearby
Wenatchee Valley Mall0.1 mi
Supermarkets nearby
Fred Meyer0.2 mi
Tire dealers nearby
Les Schwab Tire Center0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |