Spur in Town of Shelby, Wisconsin
Spur in Town of Shelby is an unpaved path. It runs in an east-west direction and ends in a cul-de-sac. Nearby there is a tourist information.
- Bicycle
- no
- Road Type
- path
- Route
- east-west
Streets nearby
RogueHass bench
150 ft
Queen Avenue0.2 mi
Ridge CrestBoyScout Bench, 1, 2, Hass trails, 3, 4, 5, 7
0.2 mi
Crown Boulevard0.2 mi
PRIVATE0.2 mi
Closed0.3 mi
Valley View Place0.3 mi
Cliffside Place0.4 mi
Cliffside DriveSpringbrook-Clayton Johnson
0.4 mi
Robinsdale Avenue0.4 mi
Kenton Street0.4 mi
Geneva Lane0.4 mi
B.O.B.'s Ridge0.4 mi
D.H.O.0.4 mi
Elm Drive0.4 mi
Springbrook Way0.4 mi
Birch Street0.4 mi
Leonard Street0.4 mi
CrownBench
0.5 mi
Fairway StreetPammel Creek Addition
0.5 mi
Fairway Court0.5 mi
35th Street South0.5 mi
Broadview Place0.5 mi
Greenhills Place0.5 mi
Verchota Street0.5 mi
Meadowlane Place0.5 mi
Easter Heights Road0.5 mi
Peace Street0.5 mi
34th Street South0.6 mi
Easter Road0.6 mi
Levy Lane0.6 mi
Maple Drive0.6 mi
Pammel Creek Trail0.6 mi
Woodland Green0.6 mi
Holly Place0.6 mi
33rd Street South33rd St S
0.6 mi
Solaris Lane0.6 mi
29th Court South0.7 mi
La Crosse MHP Road0.7 mi
Meadow Pond Lane0.7 mi
Stone Bridge Road0.7 mi
Parkwood Place0.7 mi
Mesa Grande Place0.7 mi
Mormon Coulee RoadThompson Animal Medical Clinic, Mormon Coulee Walmart, Mormon Coulee Rd
0.8 mi
Juniper StreetJuniper Estates/Mill
0.8 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |