Rexel in Carnegie

Rexel in City of Frankston is an electrical shop, Neerim Road 394.
House Number
394
Street
Neerim Road
Building Type
building
Shop
electrical shop

Hairdressers

  • The Conductor Barbershop at Neerim Road 418 (3163) – approx. 100 m.
  • Markese Hair and Makeup (opening hours: Tue 10–16) at Koornang Road 168B (3163) – approx. 700 m.
  • Vault.143 – approx. 750 m.

Colleges

  • Scope – approx. 100 m.

Furniture shops

  • Recoll Upholstery at Neerim Road 414 (3163) – approx. 100 m.

Library

  • Carnegie Library (Wi-Fi, opening hours: Sun 12–17; Sat 10–16; Fri 10–18; Mon–Thu 10–21) – approx. 700 m.

Convenience stores

  • Asian Groceries – approx. 750 m.

Restaurants

  • JJ Sushi at Koornang Road 84 – approx. 750 m.

Beauty salons

  • Parisienne Eyelash – approx. 650 m.
  • Waxing Queen – approx. 700 m.

Supermarkets

  • IGA (opening hours: Mon–Sun 7–23, wheelchair accessible) at Woorayl Street 18-30 (3163) – approx. 750 m.
  • MVJ at Koornang Road 97-99 – approx. 750 m.

Massage parlours

  • Athithan Wellness at Neerim Road 420 – approx. 100 m.

Bus stops

  • Carool Road/Coorigil Road – approx. 700 m.

Gift shops

  • Letao – approx. 750 m.

Ice cream parlours

  • Gelataria (Under Construction) at Koornang Road 82 (3163) – approx. 750 m.

Platforms

  • Carnegie 1 – approx. 700 m.
  • Carnegie 2 – approx. 700 m.

Cafés

  • Spilt Milk (outdoor seating) at Neerim Road 288 (3163) – approx. 750 m.
  • Slave 2 The Bean – approx. 750 m.

Clinic

  • Sunspot Skin Cancer Clinic – approx. 600 m.

Mobile phone shops

  • Unreal Phone Deals – approx. 750 m.

Tobacconist's

  • Tsg – approx. 750 m.

Locksmiths

  • David's Watchmaker & Locksmith – approx. 750 m.