Ultramar in Rideau-Vanier, Ottawa, Ontario

Ultramar in Ottawa is a petrol station, Montréal Road 395. Ultramar also exists in Alta Vista, Gloucester-Southgate, Orléans West-Innes, Kanata South and Rideau-Jock.

House Number
395
Street
Montréal Road
Amenity
petrol station
Building Type
roof structure

Bus stops

  • Montréal / Ducharme – approx. 50 m.
  • Alfred / Montréal – approx. 50 m.
  • Montréal / Cantin – approx. 100 m.
  • Montréal / Granville – approx. 200 m.
  • Montfort / Alfred – approx. 200 m.
  • Granville / Montréal – approx. 200 m.
  • Montfort / Granville – approx. 250 m.
  • Montréal / De L'Église – approx. 250 m.

Convenience stores

  • Caribbean Service at Montréal Road 385 – approx. 50 m.
  • Kabul Food Market at Montréal Road 355 – approx. 100 m.

Hairdressers

  • Silhouette Hair Design at Montréal Road 385 – approx. 50 m.

Bank

  • National Bank (with ATM) – approx. 100 m.

Doctor's office

  • McArthur Family Medical Centre – approx. 150 m.

Fast food restaurants

  • Little Caesars (pizza, takeaway) at Montréal Road 355 – approx. 100 m.
  • Mont Liban Bakery & Shawarma at Montréal Road 351 – approx. 200 m.

Cannabis shops

  • Grove Cannabis at Montréal Road 381 – approx. 50 m.

Pharmacy

  • PharmaChoice (prescription drugs) at Montréal Road 355 – approx. 150 m.

Places of worship

  • Our Lady of Lourdes Shrine (catholic) – approx. 200 m.

Roads nearby

Ducharme Boulevard
50 m
Montfort Street
Mini Confectionary, Montfort / Bradley, Montfort / Park, Montfort / Marier, Montfort / Granville, Montfort / Ste Anne, Montfort / Alfred, Kumon, Our Lady of Lourdes Shrine
150 m
Cantin Street
150 m
Donat Street
200 m
Alfred Street
Alfred / Montréal, Kabul Food Market, Grove Cannabis
200 m
Lafontaine Avenue
200 m
Shakespeare Street
Vanier & Marya Pizza, Ste-Anne Convenience
250 m
Montréal Road
Arley's Pawn Shop, Montréal / Lafontaine, Les Ateliers de L'Élan, Shell, Montréal / North River, Montréal / Montgomery, Sunrise Medical Center, Wow Barber Shop, Aztec Tacos, Pho La Express, La Villa Latina, EBIKE Plus, Salon Studios, Bukhari Restaurant, Lorenzo's Pizzeria, Rouge Vape, Respect Rx, Econoplus, Fontenelle, Barber Shop Cinq Sur Cinq, Church of Scientology, Magic Express Cargo Air, Mercado Latino, Vivati Clothing for Men, BMO, Iwacu Bar & Grill, Recovery Care, Queen Nails, Pharmacie Jean Coutu #199, Dupont Gold Pawn Shop, Mama Cora Latin Market, Eazy Ca$h, Aladdin Pizza & Subs, Fantastic Tailors & Cleaners, The Salvation Army, Montréal / Lacasse, Montréal / Bradley, Montréal / Marier, Montréal / Begin, Vanier Map, Bobby's Table, Bong Parlour, OATC Vanier Clinic, Connexion Dental Care Group, ONYX Community Services, Paysanne Beauty Salon, Worldcom Lmex Beauty Supply, Allegro Music Lessons, Ideal Pharmacy, Montréal / Vanier, Circle K, Tim Hortons, Montréal / De L'Église, Montréal / Notre Dame Cemetery, Montréal / Cantin, Montréal / Ducharme, Silhouette Hair Design, Caribbean Service, Montréal / Granville, PharmaChoice, McArthur Family Medical Centre, Subway, Royal Prince, Little Caesars, National Bank, Montréal / Cyr, Montréal / Olmstead, Montréal / Emond, Ottawa Cellphones, Super Food Market, Gabriel Pizza, Ottawa Vape, Epicurean Munchie Truck
250 m
Iberville Street
250 m
Richard Circle
300 m
Mona Avenue
Money Mart
300 m
Granville Street
Mont Liban Bakery & Shawarma, Granville / Montréal
300 m
St-Denis Street
300 m
Regis Avenue
350 m
Eglise Street
350 m
Patton Street
350 m
Eastview Street
350 m
Lévis Avenue
400 m
College Circle
400 m
Lapointe Street
400 m
Luc Street
400 m
Lemoine Street
400 m
Gougeon Street
400 m
Morgan Street
450 m
Richelieu Avenue
450 m
Pie-XII Street
450 m
Côté Street
500 m
Jean-Talon Street
550 m