Addison Centre in Kempston

Addison Centre in Bedford, Kempston ist ein Gebäude, Bedford Road (MK42 8PN).
Postal Code
MK42 8PN
Street
Bedford Road
Building Type
hall
Website
https://www.addison-centre.org/

Bus stops

  • Spring Road – approx. 250 m.
  • Margetts Road – approx. 400 m.
  • The Keep – approx. 400 m.
  • Whitbread Avenue – approx. 500 m.

Places of worship

  • The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints (mormon) at Bedford Road 187a (MK42 8DG) – approx. 350 m.
  • New Life Church (pentecostal) at Bedford Road 16 (MK42 8AD) – approx. 500 m.

Kindergarten

  • Keep Guard Day Nursery West Wing at Bedford Road (MK42 8AH) – approx. 300 m.

Pubs

  • Daleys Club at Bedford Road 86 (MK42 8BB) – approx. 350 m.

Hairdressers

  • Studio 21 – approx. 300 m.
  • Fix up Look sharp at Bedford Road (MK42 8BG) – approx. 350 m.
  • O'Hair Spa at Bedford Road – approx. 400 m.

Bar

  • Kempston Liberal Club at Bedford Road 187b (MK42 8DG) – approx. 300 m.
  • AFC Kempston Rovers Football Club at Hillgrounds Road (MK42 8QG) – approx. 300 m.

Restaurants

  • Blue Ginger (Indian) at Bedford Road 116 (MK42 8BG) – approx. 450 m.
  • The Elephant (Thai) at Bedford Road 118,120 (MK42 8BG) – approx. 450 m.

Bakeries

  • Kempston Bakehouse at Bedford Road 88 (MK42 8BG) – approx. 350 m.

Fast food restaurants

  • Oriental Fusion (Chinese, takeaway) at Bedford Road 76 (MK42 8BB) – approx. 300 m.
  • Tiger Lily (Chinese, takeaway) at Bedford Road 112 (MK42 8BG) – approx. 450 m.
  • Paul's Fish and Chips (fish & chips, takeaway) at Bedford Road 114 (MK42 8BG) – approx. 450 m.

Convenience stores

  • Costcutter at Bedford Road 90,92 (MK42 8BG) – approx. 350 m.
  • Kempston News at Bedford Road 102 (MK42 8BG) – approx. 400 m.

Newsagent's

  • Paul's Store and Off License at Bedford Road 74 (MK42 8BB) – approx. 300 m.

Car washes

  • Bubbleland Splash – approx. 300 m.

Hardware shops

  • Sam's Homecare at Bedford Road – approx. 400 m.

Roads nearby

Prentice Gardens
100 m
Marlborough Park
200 m
Park Road
200 m
Thornton Street
250 m
Spring Road
250 m
Lichfield Close
250 m
Littledale Street
300 m
Canterbury Close
300 m
Silverdale Street
Kempston Bakehouse
350 m
Walcourt Road
350 m
Ramillies Close
350 m
Savannah Close
350 m
Butler Way
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
350 m
Ramilles Close
400 m
Westminster Gardens
400 m
Bedford Road
Kempston Liberal Club, Kempston East Methodist Church, Daleys Club, Constitutional Club, P J Ashpole and Son, Subway, Jus Curry, Costcutter, TGF Pizza, Tesco Express, KFC, King Cod, Blue Ginger, Paul's Fish and Chips, Kempston News, Greycourt florists & events, Saxon Centre, War Memorial, Margetts Road, The Keep, Whitbread Avenue, Tiger Lily, Oriental Fusion, Paul's Store and Off License, FadeFX, Mr Chippy, Spring Road, New Life Church, Fix up Look sharp, Sam's Homecare, O'Hair Spa, Betfred, Barnardo's, Kempston Kebab, Kate Joseph Bridal, UHP Dentalcare, Carmichael's Coffee, Bubbleland Splash, Studio 21, Keep Guard Day Nursery West Wing, Bedford Daycare Hospice, Chiff Chaff Cafe, King Street Surgery, Party Hut, The Barber Room
400 m
Ely Way
400 m
Wells Close
500 m
Ashdale Avenue
500 m
Cater Street
500 m
Mayfield Close
550 m
Ripon Close
550 m
Kingston Close
550 m
Cleveland Street
Banana Moon Day Nursery, Green Chilli Tandoori
600 m
Downfield Way
600 m
Vineyard Way
600 m
Halsey Road
Lloyds Bank, Rivermead, Bedford Daycare Hospice, Kempston Clinic, Barclays
600 m
Hartwell Drive
650 m
Fountain Grove
650 m
Foster Place
650 m
Paddlers Court
650 m
Garden Close
700 m
Foster Road
NatWest
700 m
Viking Grove
700 m
Vanguard Close
750 m
Loveridge Avenue
750 m
Stanton Road
800 m
Adamson Walk
800 m
Mortimer Road
800 m

Buildings nearby

The Keep
300 m

Buildings nearby

Kempston Pool
200 m

Convenience stores nearby

One Stop
600 m

Libraries nearby

Kempston Branch Library
550 m

Parks nearby

Addison Howard Park
50 m
Kempston Riverside Park
600 m

Places of worship nearby

Church of the Transfiguration
550 m

Police stations nearby

Bedfordshire Police
650 m

Rivers nearby

River Great Ouse
550 m

Sports centres nearby

Kempston Park Indoor Bowls Club
250 m