Beccles Town Hall

Beccles Town Hall in Beccles in East Suffolk is a town hall, The Walk (NR34 9AJ) 🌐. Ⓦ.

Postal Code
NR34 9AJ
Street
The Walk
Amenity
town hall
Building Type
building
Website
https://becclestowncouncil.gov.uk/the-town/town-hall/

Charity shops

  • British Heart Foundation at The Walk 1 (NR34 9AJ) – approx. 50 m.
  • Beccles Big C Shop at New Market 14 (NR34 9HB) – approx. 50 m.
  • Break at The Walk (NR34 9AJ) – approx. 50 m.
  • East Anglia's Children's Hospices at New Market (NR34 9HA) – approx. 100 m.
  • A Shop at Market Street 1A (NR34 9AQ) – approx. 100 m.
  • Sue Ryder at New Market 19 (NR34 9HD) – approx. 100 m.

Travel agencies

  • Your Coop Travel (Midcounties Co-operative) at New Market 18 (NR34 9HB) – approx. 50 m.

Electronics shops

  • Hughes at New Market 27 (NR34 9HE) – approx. 100 m.

Gift shops

  • Country Cards at New Market 21a (NR34 9HD) – approx. 100 m.

Cafés

  • What a Brew-Tea (coffee shop, cake, sandwiches, breakfast, Tea, Lunch, outdoor seating) at The Walk 4 (NR34 9AJ) – approx. 50 m.
  • Relish at Market Row 2-4 (NR34 9HF) – approx. 50 m.
  • Town House Cafe at The Walk 7 (NR34 9AJ) – approx. 100 m.
  • Two Magpies Bakery (takeaway, 10 seats) at New Market 22 (NR34 9HD) – approx. 100 m.

Computer shops

  • Edge Computer at The Walk 6A (NR34 9AJ) – approx. 50 m.

Beauty salons

  • Orchid Nails at The Walk 6 (NR34 9AJ) – approx. 50 m.

Sports shops

  • Sportstore.co.uk at New Market 33 (NR34 9HE) – approx. 100 m.

Bookmakers

  • Coral at New Market 17 (NR34 9HD) – approx. 100 m.

Opticians

  • Specsavers at The Walk 2A (NR34 9AJ) – approx. 50 m.

DIY stores

  • Coopers at The Walk 2 (NR34 9AJ) – approx. 50 m.

Social facility

  • Beccles Citizens' Advice at New Market 12 (NR34 9HB) – approx. 50 m.

Chemist's

  • Superdrug at New Market 16 (NR34 9HB) – approx. 50 m.

Fashion accessories shops

  • Coriander at New Market 37 (NR34 9HE) – approx. 50 m.

Toy shops

  • The Toy Box at New Market 32 (NR34 9HE) – approx. 50 m.

Convenience stores

  • Beccles Convenience Store at The Walk 8 (NR34 9AJ) – approx. 100 m.

Confectioneries

  • Sweeties at New Market 15A (NR34 9HD) – approx. 100 m.

Roads nearby

The Walk
Specsavers, Coopers, Orchid Nails, Edge Computer, Break, What a Brew-Tea
50 m
Tavern Row
Beccles Big C Shop, Beccles Citizens' Advice
50 m
Market Row
Superdrug, The Toy Box, Relish, Your Coop Travel
50 m
Market Street
Diamond Cut, East Anglia's Children's Hospices, Appointments with Friends, Michaels Jewellery, A Shop, Bob Knights, MJ & JA Taber
50 m
Market Street Mews
50 m
Rook's Lane
Toolstation, Beccles Convenience Store, Town House Cafe
100 m
New Market
Sweeties, Two Magpies Bakery, A Phone Shop / A Vape, Digital Phone Company, Linen Press, Country Cards, Sue Ryder, Coral, Fred Olsen Travel, Hughes, Beccles, Sportstore.co.uk, Coriander, British Heart Foundation
100 m
Horse and Groom Lane
Greggs, Amphlets, QD Stores, Vintage Mischief
100 m
Smallgate
The Girls at No Six, Beccles Barber Company, Fauconberges, Beccles Fish Bar, Restorante Piatto, The Royal British Legion Beccles, St Elizabeth Hospice, Cash Inn, Meka Hair Design, Istanbul Barbers, Groomtastic Dog Spa, Michaels Cycles, R. Tilney & Son Gunsmiths, Waveney Enterprises Craft Workshop, Anthony Charles, Pinetree Bakery
100 m
Manor House Lane
New Look, The Galley, Holland & Barrett, Fat Face, Old School Coffee, Tanya for Beauty, The Printing Press
100 m
Station Road
The Needlecraft Shop, Hair World
150 m
Sheepgate
Boots, Beccles Post Office, Bunn's Butchers, Beccles, adj Exchange Square, The Children's Society, Lloyds Bank, Books & Crannies, Nationwide, Simply Cards
150 m
Exchange Square
Observatory The Opticians, Twyfords
150 m
Hungate Lane
Beccles Pizza & Kebab, The Tech Clinic, Triptrap Vintage Clothes
200 m
Newgate
Beccles Sewing & Handicrafts, Golden Bowl, Beccles, adj Caxton Road, Tesco Pharmacy, Angling Direct, Costa, Old School Coffee, Mulberry Kitchen Studio, Easy Tiger
200 m
Blyburgate
Beccles Funeralcare, Wine Vaults Bar & Restaurant, The Marmalade Tree, Pennington Opticians, Vos Hair and Beauty, The Blossom Clinic, Pearl River, Just Jumpers, The Pavillion, Get Sassy, A Shop, Changes, Antiques at Four, Moore & Crowley, The Open Garden, Grove Road, Eileen Crisp Court, Vintage Mischief, Plaice Antiques, Blyburgate Antiques, Peace Sculpture, The Dental Design Studio, Nicola's Health and Beauty Clinic, Veewon, Domino's, O & J, The Car Shop, Couture Hair & Beauty, Crack's Pet Foods, Beccles Community Hub, Emanuel Barbers, Redz Hair Stylists, The Attic, Kilbrack Cemetery
200 m
Sayers Yard
200 m
Caxton Road
250 m
Hungate
Spindler's, W. J. Seppings, Pagoda, Chicken 2000, Absolute, Wetnose Animal Aid, Hummingbird Hair, Upstairs at Baileys, Beccles Books, Baileys Delicatessen, The Corner Salon, Willows Cosmetics
300 m
Clowes Court
300 m
Hungate Court
300 m
Heritage designation Grade II listed building
Located in Beccles
Country United Kingdom