Center Street in Anchorage, Alaska
Center Street in Anchorage is an asphalted unclassified road. It runs in an east-west direction and crosses Gambell Street and ends at Old Seward Highway, while the other end is a cul-de-sac.
- Road Type
- unclassified road
- Route
- east-west
Restaurants
Hardware stores
Tea shops
Bus stops
Cafes
Outdoor stores
Marketplaces
Streets nearby
Gambell StreetSpalding Dental, Aurora Family Dentistry
450 ft
Hanes Alley450 ft
Daryl Avenue550 ft
Oren Street0.1 mi
O'Malley Centre DriveSteamdot Coffee, South Anchorage Farmers Market, Murray Orthodontics, BBQ Kitch'n, Alaska Taste of Tahi, Goodwill, Laser Wash
0.1 mi
Klatt RoadAnchorage Sand & Gravel
0.1 mi
Old Seward HighwayOld Seward & O'Malley Ctr NNW, Crunchy’s Real Food, Bird Treatment and Learning Center, CP 1051, Old Seward & Dimond SSW, Greatland Grocery & Supply, Uncle Joe's Pizzeria, Old Seward & Sundown NNW, Old Seward & Lingon Berry SSW, Catalyst Cannabis Co., Firetap, The Spice & Tea Exchange, Gallo's, First National Bank of Alaska, Old Seward & Hamilton NNE, Old Seward & Helen SSE, Full Curl Archery LLC, Healthy Smiles Dental, Southside Grill, Blood Bank of Alaska, AutoZone, Sushi Ya, KFC, Shades of Competition, House of Bread, Old Seward & Klatt NNW
0.2 mi
East 112th Avenue0.2 mi
Broaddus Street0.2 mi
Ramona Street0.2 mi
Highland Street0.2 mi
Olive Lane0.2 mi
Cornelia Street0.2 mi
Birch Trail Circle0.2 mi
O'Malley Centre CourtYogurt Lounge, Priebe Orthodontics
0.2 mi
Spyglass Hill Circle0.2 mi
Brayton DriveKaladi Brothers Coffee
0.3 mi
Lang Street0.3 mi
Morning Glow Court0.4 mi
Pyramid Drive0.4 mi
Seward HighwayPotter's Marsh, Potter Historic Site, Potter, Bird Creek Motel, Subway, 100 MileSeward Highway, Kenai Peninsula Tourist Information, Portage, CP F120, Brown Bear Saloon, Mary Lou's Liquor Store, Boring Tide Viewpoint, Boring Tide, Indian Valley Mine, Indian, Speedway, Hilt Bitcoin ATM, Bore Tide Viewpoint #2, Rainbow, Beluga Point Viewpoint, McHugh Creek Day Use Area
0.4 mi
East 120th Avenuehabits coffee company
0.4 mi
Industry WayEquipment Source Inc, Total Reclaim, Industry Way & Huffman NNW
0.4 mi
Deerfield Drive0.4 mi
Minnesota DriveMinnesota & 26th Avenue NNE, Minnesota & 26th Avenue SSW, Stop N' Shop Asian Market, Laser Wash
0.5 mi
Fawn Court0.5 mi
Johns Road0.5 mi
Buildings nearby
Boat Works of Alaska0.3 mi
MOA M&O0.3 mi
Heavy Weather Custom Boats0.3 mi
Anchorage Sand & Gravel0.3 mi
Cafes nearby
Judy's Cafe0.2 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Angelus Memorial Park0.2 mi
Commercial areas nearby
Top Shelf Storage0.3 mi
Commercial buildings nearby
Light Speed Lube0.2 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
Wendy's100 ft
Fitness centers nearby
The Alaska Club Summit0.3 mi
The Alaska Club South0.3 mi
Gas stations nearby
Chevron Denali Express0.2 mi
Hardware stores nearby
Lowe's0.3 mi
Quarries nearby
Klatt Terminal0.3 mi
Railways nearby
Central Subdivision0.3 mi
Coastal Siding0.4 mi
Residential areas nearby
Turnagain South Townhomes0.1 mi
Spyglass Hill Townhouses0.2 mi
Restaurants nearby
Bradley House450 ft
IHOP0.2 mi
Sports centers nearby
O'Malley Sports Center0.2 mi
AT&T Sports Pavilion0.3 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |