Brown Tank in Pima County, Arizona
Brown Tank in Pima County is a water. Brown Tank also exists in Coconino County.
- Nature
- water
Streets nearby
Brown Tank Road5
0.5 mi
Brown Well Road1.9 mi
Road Camp Road8
2.1 mi
FWS-BUAI-2342.2 mi
Hippy Road9
2.8 mi
Hibbs Ranch Road2.8 mi
Pozo Nuevo RoadInformation
2.9 mi
South Sasabe RoadMM #24, MM #23, MM #22, MM #20, MM #18, MM #17, MM #16, MM #14, MM #13, MM #12, Three Points Restaurant, MM #9, MM #3, MM #2, MM #1, Sasabe Post Office, Sasabe Store
3.3 mi
Las Delicias Ranch Road3.4 mi
Secundino RoadSecundino
3.5 mi
Poso Nuevo Ranch Road3.9 mi
Bueno Tank Road2
3.9 mi
Middle Tank Road4.0 mi
Puertocito Wash North Road58
4.2 mi
High Gates North Road41, 40, 39, 38, 37, 36, 35, 27, 26, 34, 33, 32, 31, 30, 29, 28, 19, 18, 17
4.4 mi
Brown Canyon RoadBrown Canyon Rim Trail, EEC Trailhead, 7, 6
4.4 mi
Water Tank Road15, 16
4.4 mi
El Cazador Road4.5 mi
Martinez Well Road10, 14, 13
4.6 mi
Secundino South Road4.7 mi
Figeroa North Road45
4.8 mi
Streams nearby
Little Thomas Wash1.7 mi
Brown Wash2.0 mi
Arroyo Seco3.1 mi
Thomas Canyon Wash3.3 mi
Arroyo Hondo3.5 mi
San Miguel Wash3.9 mi
Chiltepines Wash4.0 mi
Shaffer Wash4.1 mi
Waters nearby
Pozo Hondo Tank0.6 mi
Blanco Tank1.0 mi
North Tank1.7 mi
West Brown Tank2.2 mi
Tank Number One2.4 mi
Mosca Tank2.4 mi
Lilly Tank2.5 mi
Twin Tanks2.9 mi
Dry Tank3.0 mi
Arroyo Seco Tank3.1 mi
Tank Number Two3.4 mi
Jackknife Tank3.5 mi
Diablo Tank3.6 mi
Pozo Nuevo Tank3.8 mi
Buena Tank3.8 mi
P-Y Tank3.8 mi
Mormon Tank3.9 mi
Middle Tank4.0 mi
Red Tank4.3 mi
Espinosa Tank4.5 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |