Welch Park in Arapahoe County, Colorado
Welch Park in Arapahoe County is a park (Arapahoe County Open Space Parks and Trails), East Jewell Circle (80247).
- Postal Code
- 80247
- Street
- East Jewell Circle
- Leisure
- park
- Operator
- Arapahoe County Open Space Parks and Trails
Streets nearby
East Colorado Circle550 ft
Foxcrossing0.1 mi
East Colorado Drive0.1 mi
South Alton Court0.1 mi
South Xenia Court0.2 mi
Quebec Way High Line Canal Trail Feeder0.2 mi
South Boston CourtE Florida Ave & S Beeler St
0.2 mi
East Atlantic Place0.2 mi
High Line Canal Regional Trail0.2 mi
South Quebec WayS Quebec Way 1940, S Quebec Way 1939, S Quebec Way & S Xenia Way
0.2 mi
South Parker RoadParker Rd & Iliff Ave, Murphy Express, S Parker Rd & E Mississippi Ave, S Parker Rd & S Dayton St, Sam's Automotive, RNB Cars, Anna Nguyen Fabricator & Drapery, Salon Tau, Cash in a Flash Pawn, Red Rocks Spa, Husky's Snowblowers Sales & Service, Parker Rd & Florida Ave, Eloise May Library, S Parker Rd & S Ulster St, Best Cleaners, Boris's Upholstery, Lavanda, Miracle-Ear, Banfield Pet Hospital, Olive Nail & Spa, S Parker Rd & S Quebec St, S Parker Rd & S Quince St, Dayton Dental, Blackjack Pizza, Gyros & Kabobs, House of Bread, S Parker Rd & S Emporia St, Meta Burger, Super Hair Design, Levine Liquor, Massage, Double Apple Hookah Lounge, Wise Guys Barber Shop, Wise Guys Barbershop Walk ins Welcome, Wise Guys Barbershop
0.2 mi
South Beeler StreetSamarkand, Sky Wireless Mobile, Pollard's Lawn Equipment
0.2 mi
Yosemite St High Line Canal Regional Trail Feeder0.2 mi
East Jewell AvenueFaith Community Baptist Church
0.2 mi
East Evans AvenueShell, E Evans Ave & S Quebec St
0.2 mi
South Alton Way0.2 mi
South Yosemite StreetS Quebec Way & E Warren Ave
0.2 mi
East Evans Court0.2 mi
East Colorado AvenueGreen Cross Caregivers, Nazar Market, J's Noodles & New Thai, Aspen Commons Animal Hospital, Little Doggie Paradise, Quality Pipes & Tobacco, African Mini Mall
0.2 mi
East Asbury Place0.2 mi
South Chester Circle0.3 mi
East Mexico Drive0.3 mi
Chester Court0.3 mi
East Evans Way0.3 mi
East Jewell Circle0.3 mi
East Evans Place0.3 mi
South Beeler Court0.3 mi
East Mexico Avenue0.3 mi
South Clinton Street0.4 mi
South Dayton StreetDayton St N of Jewell Ave, Dayton St & Jewell Ave, Panda Express, Pizza Hut Express, S Dayton St & E Evans Ave, Salon Dayton, Desi Ja TV Service, King Fashion, S Dayton St & E Mexico Ave, S Dayton St & S Parker Rd, Vapors Choice, Y & K Discount Liquors, Tacos DF, Academy Bank
0.4 mi
East Iowa AvenueHoxovestave, Buffalo (Bison)
0.5 mi
South Chester Court0.5 mi
East Iowa Circle0.5 mi
Buildings nearby
Dayton Meadows Leasing Office0.5 mi
Car dealerships nearby
High-End Auto Care0.3 mi
Commercial areas nearby
Parker Plaza South0.3 mi
Parks nearby
Tsistsistas-Hinono'ei Park0.5 mi
Places of worship nearby
Young Nak Presbyterian Church0.3 mi
Islamic Center0.4 mi
Residential areas nearby
Whisper Sky Luxury Apartments0.3 mi
Falling Water0.3 mi
Addison at Cherry Creek0.4 mi
Dayton Meadows0.4 mi
Westover Gardens0.5 mi
93000.5 mi
Retail areas nearby
Aspen Commons Center0.2 mi
Seasonal Retail Area (Farmers' Markets, Fireworks, etc.)0.3 mi
Dayton Center0.4 mi
Other nearby
Jewell Substation0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |