Fiske Boulevard in Cocoa, Florida
Fiske Boulevard in Cocoa is a four-lane local road. The Bus line 6 runs here. The nearest stop is Fiske Boulevard / Peachtree Street (Southeast Corner). The Bus line 6 stop here.
- Road Type
- local road
- Lanes
- 4
Streets nearby
Ohio Street450 ft
Pineapple AvenueState Road 520 Pineapple Avenue (South West Corner), State Road 520/Pineapple Avenue (North East Corner)
0.1 mi
South Varr Avenue0.1 mi
Peachtree Street0.1 mi
Clark Court0.1 mi
Varr AvenueTransit Center Cocoa, Rosa L Jones Boulevard/Varr Avenue (North East Corner), Varr Avenue / Holmes Street (Southeast Corner)
0.1 mi
Fern Avenue0.2 mi
Mango Avenue0.2 mi
Valencia Avenue0.2 mi
Grove Avenue0.2 mi
Lake DriveFive Points Post Office
0.3 mi
Stone Street0.3 mi
South Carolina Avenue0.3 mi
School StreetNorth Fiske Boulevard / School Street (Southeast Corner)
0.3 mi
Blake AvenueEmmons Church of God by Faith
0.3 mi
Sara Lou Circle0.3 mi
Holmes StreetSouth Varr Avenue / Holmes Street
0.3 mi
North Varr Avenue0.3 mi
Polaris Street0.3 mi
Jackson Street0.3 mi
Lynell Lane0.3 mi
Barbara Jenkins Street0.3 mi
South Fiske BoulevardCocoa Fire / Rescue Station 2
0.3 mi
Broadmoor Drive0.3 mi
Donley Street0.3 mi
Catherine Court0.3 mi
Thomas Lane0.4 mi
King StreetState Road 520/South Wilson Avenue (North East Corner), State Road 520/Blake Avenue (North East Corner), A&M Atlantic Seafood, Inc, State Road 520 Brevard Avenue (South West Corner), State Road 520/Hughlett Avenue (South West Corner), State Road 520/Blake Avenue (South East Corner), Tesla Supercharger, Cocoa, Cocoa City Police Detective, Florida Memorial Cemetery, King Street Baptist Church, Dunkin', State Road 520/Washington Avenue (South West Corner), State Road 520/Washington Avenue (North East Corner), SR 520/ Aurora Road
0.4 mi
Eden Street0.4 mi
Loquat Street0.4 mi
Temple Street0.4 mi
South Wilson AvenueState Road 520/South Wilson Avenue (South West Corner)
0.4 mi
Counts Street0.4 mi
Main Street0.4 mi
Lucas Lane0.4 mi
Johnson Street0.4 mi
Knight Street0.4 mi
Howard Street0.4 mi
Satsuma Street0.4 mi
Auto parts stores nearby
O'Reilly Auto Parts0.2 mi
Advance Auto Parts0.3 mi
AutoZone0.4 mi
Convenience stores nearby
Wawa550 ft
Gas stations nearby
Hess450 ft
Industrial areas nearby
City of Cocoa0.4 mi
Parks nearby
Provost Park550 ft
Police stations nearby
Cocoa City Police0.3 mi
Residential areas nearby
Diamond Square0.1 mi
Storage tanks nearby
Tank0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |