Prospect Avenue in Melbourne, Florida
Prospect Avenue in Melbourne is a two-lane unclassified road. It runs in an east-west direction starting from Lipscomb Street and crosses Stone Street, South Harbor City Boulevard, Irwin Street and Riverview Drive. This street is part of the highway "Dixie Highway from Daytona to West Palm Beach (1919)". Prospect Avenue also exists in Cocoa.
- Road Type
- unclassified road
- Lanes
- 2
- Route
- east-west
Restaurants
Florists
Cafes
Gas stations
Bus stops
Hair salons
Ice cream shops
Auto repair shops
Town halls
Places of worship
Tattoo studios
Bakeries
Bars
Charging stations
Theaters
Streets nearby
Stone Street0.1 mi
Brothers Avenue0.1 mi
Brothers Place0.1 mi
Solona Street0.2 mi
Johnny Ellison Drive0.2 mi
East Melbourne AvenueMillefiori Aesthetics, Melbourne Avenue/Waverly Place (South East Corner), South Babcock Street/Melbourne Avenue (South East Corner)
0.2 mi
20.2 mi
Hopkins Street0.3 mi
Melbourne Court0.3 mi
Henley CourtEl Ambia Cubano
0.3 mi
Canal Street0.3 mi
Grant Place0.3 mi
Grant Street0.3 mi
East New Haven AvenueThe Mansion, Melbourne Post Office, East New Haven @ Trinity Tower South, This Little Light of Mine, Antiques Etc., The Henegar Center, Mister 01 Extraordinary Pizza, Bay Equity Home Loans, Hell 'n Blazes Brewing Company, East New Haven Avenue/Municipal Lane (South West Corner), Jacqueline's Bakery and Cafe, East New Haven Avenue / Front Street (Sorthwest Corner)
0.3 mi
River Drive0.3 mi
Vernon PlaceTwisted Roots Salon & Spa, Twisted Ink Art
0.3 mi
Horne Street0.3 mi
Irwin Street0.3 mi
Race Street0.4 mi
2222Sunstopper Window Tinting, Broom's Florist
0.4 mi
WH Jackson StreetScott Chapel United Methodist Church
0.4 mi
Church Street0.4 mi
Pond Street0.4 mi
Shenandoah Drive0.4 mi
Lipscomb StreetAllen Chapel African Methodist Episcopal Church, Lipscomb Street / Pirate Lane (Southwest Corner), Lipscomb Street / Juanita Circle (Southwest Corner), Lipscomb Street / Poplar Lane (Southwest Corner), Lipscomb Street Across From Doreatha Fields Avenue Northeast
0.5 mi
Jernigan Avenue0.5 mi
Davis Street0.5 mi
Main Street0.5 mi
Mill Street0.5 mi
Bars nearby
Iron Oak Post0.2 mi
Hurricane Creek Saloon0.3 mi
Buildings nearby
Pavilion0.2 mi
Monahan Mural Company0.3 mi
Brooks Glass0.4 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Fountainhead Memorial Park0.5 mi
Community centers nearby
Joseph N. Davis Community Center0.4 mi
Covered areas nearby
Gazebo0.2 mi
Guest houses nearby
Crane Creek Inn0.2 mi
Parks nearby
Holmes Park0.2 mi
Promenade Park0.3 mi
Campbell Park0.3 mi
Bean Park0.3 mi
Places of worship nearby
Outreach Evangelistic Pentecostal Church0.2 mi
Triumph the Church and Kingdom0.4 mi
Razed railways nearby
Florida East Coast Railway0.4 mi
Restaurants nearby
The Roots0.3 mi
Retail buildings nearby
Flatiron Building0.3 mi
Rivers nearby
Crane Creek0.2 mi
Waters nearby
Manatee Splash Pad0.2 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |