Hannah Terrace in Jacksonville Beach, Florida
Hannah Terrace in Jacksonville Beach is a residential area.
- Land Use
- residential area
Restaurants
Housewares stores
Supermarkets
Pet stores
Opticians
Pharmacies
Doctor's offices
Gas stations
Department stores
Stationery stores
Artworks
Cafes
Fast food restaurants
Banks
Hair salons
Convenience stores
Places of worship
Streets nearby
Sandra DriveMosolf Pediatrics PA
150 ft
23rd Avenue SouthBBVA, Another Broken Egg Cafe
400 ft
Osceola AvenueBonefish Grill, Moe's Southwest Grill
0.1 mi
Isabella BoulevardAlbert Paul's Salon
0.1 mi
22nd Avenue South0.1 mi
Laguna Villa Boulevard0.1 mi
Burling Way0.2 mi
Millie Drive0.2 mi
Gorden Avenue0.2 mi
Norberta Way0.2 mi
Gail Avenue0.2 mi
20th Avenue South0.2 mi
Bonaire Circle0.2 mi
South 5th Street0.2 mi
3rd Street SouthPieology Pizzeria, Chipotle, Firehouse Subs, Outback Steakhouse, Wells Fargo, Bold Bean Coffee, BP, Fla. Juice and Bowl, LensCrafters, Wendy's
0.3 mi
19th Avenue SouthPortico
0.3 mi
16th Avenue SouthOcean Park Baptist Church
0.3 mi
South 2nd Street0.3 mi
7th Street South0.3 mi
Owen Avenue0.3 mi
Pullian Street0.3 mi
South Beach Parkway0.3 mi
South 4th StreetPublix
0.3 mi
15th Avenue SouthCVS Pharmacy
0.3 mi
Neptune Boulevard0.3 mi
Horn Street0.4 mi
Theodore Avenue0.4 mi
South 8th Street0.4 mi
Ruth Avenue0.4 mi
South 6th Street0.4 mi
Riley Street0.4 mi
14th Avenue South0.4 mi
11th Street South0.5 mi
Seabreeze Avenue0.5 mi
10th Street SouthChurch of God By Faith
0.6 mi
South 10th Street0.6 mi
Banks nearby
Community First Credit Union0.4 mi
Bed stores nearby
Mattress Firm550 ft
Community centers nearby
Bennie Furlong Senior Center0.3 mi
Drugstores nearby
CVS Pharmacy0.3 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
Panera Bread0.1 mi
Chipotle0.2 mi
Religious areas nearby
Ocean Park Baptist Church0.3 mi
Residential areas nearby
Sea Side Park0.2 mi
Williams Coastal Boulevard Heights0.3 mi
Seabreeze Square0.5 mi
Retail areas nearby
Pablo Plaza0.2 mi
Ocean Reach Center0.4 mi
Other nearby
Baptist Medical Center/Beaches Heliport0.5 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |