Aqua Isles Boulevard in LaBelle, Florida
Aqua Isles Boulevard in LaBelle is a single-lane, asphalted residential street. It runs in a north-south direction starting from River Front Drive and crosses Aqua Isles National Highland and Hickpochee Avenue and ends at River Front Drive.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Lanes
- 1
- Speed Limit
- 15 mph
- Route
- north-south
Restaurants
Fast food restaurants
Schools
Community centers
Liquor stores
Streets nearby
Aqua Isles National Highland50 ft
Blue Gill Drive550 ft
Hickpochee AvenueTaco Bell, 7 Eleven
0.2 mi
Live Oak Lane0.2 mi
Porpoise Drive0.2 mi
River Front Drive0.2 mi
Boat Dock Drive0.2 mi
Shark Drive0.2 mi
Miller Avenue0.2 mi
Lashley Street0.3 mi
Manatee AvenueDaniels School
0.3 mi
Church Way0.4 mi
Caloosahatchee AvenueJames Singleton Community Center
0.4 mi
Crawford Street0.4 mi
1st Avenue0.4 mi
Pollywog Point0.4 mi
Withlacoochee Avenue0.4 mi
Hardee Street0.4 mi
2nd Avenue0.4 mi
3rd Avenue0.4 mi
trails0.4 mi
Suwanee Avenue0.4 mi
Dr Martin Luther King Boulevard0.5 mi
4th Avenue0.5 mi
Florida Street0.5 mi
Kissimmee Avenue0.5 mi
North River Road0.5 mi
Caloosa Estates Drive0.5 mi
Martin Street0.5 mi
Belmont Street0.5 mi
Apachee Avenue0.6 mi
Cherokee Road0.6 mi
Brittany Lane0.6 mi
Hendry StreetCentral Church of Christ
0.6 mi
Mohawk Avenue0.6 mi
Wilson Avenue0.6 mi
Caloosahatchee Street0.6 mi
Caloosa Terrace0.6 mi
Riverview Drive0.6 mi
Commanchee Street0.7 mi
Shawnee Street0.7 mi
Apachee Circle0.7 mi
Shawnee Avenue0.7 mi
Francis Street0.7 mi
Chickasaw Avenue0.7 mi
Cherokee Street0.7 mi
Oak Avenue0.7 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |