Forest Hills Park in Tampa, Florida
Forest Hills Park in Tampa is a park. Forest Hills Park is located near Otis Avenue. Forest Hills Park also exists in Broward County.
- Leisure
- park
Bus stops
Car dealerships
Car rentals
Schools
Supermarkets
Auto repair shops
Streets nearby
West 109th Avenue50 ft
Otis AvenueWaters Avenue Baptist Church
0.1 mi
North Hamner Avenue0.1 mi
West Azalea Avenue0.2 mi
North Edison Avenue0.2 mi
North Newport AvenueLinebaugh Avenue @ Newport Avenue, Manatee Encounter Ampitheatre
0.3 mi
West 113th Avenue0.3 mi
West Elbow Drive0.3 mi
West 108th Avenue0.3 mi
Bourbon Court0.3 mi
Brittany LaneAvis
0.3 mi
Underpar Drive0.3 mi
North Teegreen Road0.3 mi
West Outbound Place0.4 mi
109th AvenueAvis
0.4 mi
Angeline Avenue0.4 mi
West Seneca AvenueEgberts Air Conditioning & Heating Repair
0.4 mi
Ashley StreetKorean First Baptist Mission
0.4 mi
Cliff Circle0.4 mi
West 114th Avenue0.4 mi
103rd Avenue0.4 mi
North Florida AvenueFlorida Avenue @ 111th Avenue, Florida Avenue @ 115th Avenue, Florida Avenue @ 109th Avenue, Jim Browne Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram of Tampa Bay, The Grass Root, Florida Avenue @ Columbus Drive, Florida Avenue @ Frances Street, Pedal Pro Bicycle Shop, North Florida Avenue @ Madison Street, Florida Avenue @ Palm Avenue, South Florida Avenue @ Jackson Street, Florida Avenue @ Humphrey Street, Macedonia Missionary Baptist Church, Florida Avenue @ 26th Avenue, Florida Avenue @ Lake Avenue, Florida Avenue @ Plymouth Street, Florida Avenue @ Osborne Avenue, Florida Avenue @ Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard, Florida Avenue @ Ida Street, Florida Avenue @ Chelsea Street, Chanko, Bicycle Repair Station and Air Pump, The Lab Coffee - Seminole Heights, The Solid Rock Church of Jesus, Asamblea De Iglesias Cristianas, Florida Avenue @ Floribraska Avenue, Florida Avenue @ Frierson Avenue, Florida Avenue @ Wilder Avenue, La Segunda Bakery Seminole Heights, Spaddy's Coffee Seminole Heights, Chocolate Pi, Florida Avenue @ Fowler Avenue, AAMCO, NU-2U Appliances, Florida Avenue @ Ernie Haire Ford, Aaron's, Mike's Auto Glass Express, Florida Avenue @ Bank Of America, Quick Lube, Florida Avenue @ Fairbanks Street, Florida Avenue @ Hamiller Avenue, CarHeroes, Florida Avenue @ Floriland Avenue, Florida Avenue @ Waters Avenue, Florida Avenue @ Bougainvillea Avenue, Florida Avenue @ Moore Clinical Research, Olin Mott, Florida Avenue @ Linebaugh Avenue, Mobil Mart, Florida Avenue @ Hamilton Avenue, Florida Avenue @ Flora Street, Florida Avenue @ Broad Street, Florida Avenue @ Kirby Street, Florida Avenue @ Hollywood Street, Bond Auto Sales, Bamboozle Heights, Aquanuve H2O, North Florida Avenue @ Polk Street, First Assembly of God Church, Florida Avenue @ Comanche Avenue, Florida Avenue @ Henry Avenue, Florida Avenue @ Mohawk Avenue, Florida Avenue @ Hillsborough Avenue, Verizon, Riverheights Cleaner, Firestone, Dollar Store, Apostles Lutheran Church, Florida Avenue @ Idlewild Avenue, ABC Autos Inc., Bula Kavananda Kava Bar & Coffee House, The C House, Florida Avenue @ Seward Street, Mamas Kitchen Family Diner, Florida Avenue @ Bird Street, Spencer Memorial Baptist, Florida Avenue @ Sligh Avenue, Walton Academy for the Performing Arts, Florida Avenue @ Hanna Avenue, Florida Avenue @ Hiawatha Street, Florida Avenue @ Lambright Street, Florida Avenue @ Knollwood Street, Florida Avenue @ Fern Street, Florida Avenue @ North Street
0.4 mi
North Newport Circle0.4 mi
West Bougainvillea AvenueWest Hillsborough Baptist School
0.4 mi
Fairway Hills Drive0.4 mi
North BoulevardNorth Boulevard @ Patbur Avenue, North Boulevard @ 116th Avenue, North Boulevard @ 113th Avenue, North Boulevard @ 109th Avenue, North Boulevard @ Newport Circle, North Boulevard @ Perdiz Street, North Boulevard @ Seneca Avenue, North Boulevard @ Bougainvillea Avenue, North Boulevard @ Linebaugh Avenue, North Boulevard @ Cliff Circle, North Boulevard @ Main Street, North Boulevard @ Frances Avenue, North Boulevard @ Park Avenue, North Boulevard @ Picnic Area North, North Boulevard @ Lowry Lane, North Boulevard @ Lowry Park, North Boulevard @ Cypress Street, North Boulevard @ Columbus Drive, North Boulevard @ West Street, North Boulevard @ Plymouth Street, North Boulevard @ Braddock Street, North Boulevard @ Indiana Avenue, North Boulevard @ Peninsular Street, North Boulevard @ Virginia Avenue, North Boulevard @ Orient Street, North Boulevard @ Ola Avenue, North Boulevard @ Hollywood Street, North Boulevard @ Fairyland, North Boulevard @ Saftey Village, North Boulevard @ Picnic Area, North Boulevard @ Waters Avenue South, North Boulevard @ Kirby Street, North Boulevard @ Sitka Street, North Boulevard @ Waters Avenue North, North Boulevard @ Humphrey Street, North Boulevard @ El Portal Drive, North Boulevard @ Yukon Street, North Boulevard @ Waters Avenue, North Boulevard @ Country Club Drive, North Boulevard @ Laurel Street, North Boulevard @ Ross Avenue, North Boulevard @ Warren Street, North Boulevard @ Chamberlain High, North Boulevard @ Forest Hills Drive, North Boulevard @ North B Street, Scarfone/Hartley Gallery, North Boulevard @ Sligh Avenue
0.4 mi
West 115th AvenueFive Star Auto Sales Of Tampa
0.4 mi
North Forest Hills Drive0.4 mi
East 109th AvenueNew Life Tabernacle United Pentecostal Church
0.4 mi
Saint Andrews Drive0.4 mi
101st Avenue0.4 mi
North Lynn Avenue0.5 mi
Dartmouth Avenue0.5 mi
Highland Avenue0.5 mi
North Ola AvenueYMCA, Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard @ Ola Avenue, Columbus Drive @ Ola Avenue, Astro Craft Ice Cream, Steelbach, BAR at Armature, Butcher N' Barbeque, Save-A-Lot, Norris, Sligh Avenue @ Ola Avenue, Poinsettia Park
0.5 mi
East Bougainvillea Avenue0.5 mi
East Azalea Avenue0.5 mi
East Seneca Avenue0.5 mi
East Hydrangia Street0.6 mi
Althea Avenue0.6 mi
West Marham Avenue0.6 mi
West Linebaugh AvenueLinebaugh Avenue @ Valle Drive, Linebaugh Avenue @ North Boulevard, Linebaugh Avenue @ Forest Hills Drive, Linebaugh Avenue @ Oregon Avenue, Linebaugh Avenue @ Newport Avenue, Linebaugh Avenue @ Ola Avenue, Linebaugh Avenue @ Tampa Street, Linebaugh Avenue @ 816, Linebaugh Avenue @ Dartmouth Avenue, Linebaugh Avenue @ Florida Avenue, Linebaugh Avenue @ Albany Avenue, Linebaugh Avenue @ Armenia Avenue
0.6 mi
East Linebaugh AvenueLinebaugh Avenue @ Arden Avenue, Linebaugh Avenue @ Nebraska Avenue, Linebaugh Avenue @ Jasmine Avenue, Linebaugh Avenue @ Lantana Street, Most Holy Redeemer School, Legacy, Linebaugh Avenue @ Florida Avenue, Linebaugh Avanue @ Central Avenue, Linebaugh Avenue @ Central Avenue
0.6 mi
Hidden Oak Circle0.6 mi
Auto repair shops nearby
Pep Boys0.5 mi
Gas stations nearby
Mobil0.6 mi
Speedway0.6 mi
Citgo0.6 mi
Places of worship nearby
First Seventh Day Adventist Church0.5 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |