River Rock Lane in Hillsborough County, Florida
River Rock Lane in Hillsborough County is a residential street (private). It runs in a southeast-northwest direction starting from Stone River Place and crosses River Walk Court and ends at Shady Falls Court.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- southeast-northwest
Streets nearby
River Walk Court350 ft
Stone River Place500 ft
Shady Falls CourtU.S. Highway 301 @ Rivercrest Drive
500 ft
Pine Avenue0.1 mi
Rivercrest DriveU.S. Highway 301 @ Rivercrest Drive
0.2 mi
Lost Boys Lane0.2 mi
Balm Riverview RoadUS Highway 301 @ Balm Riverview Road, Circle K, Dunkin', Brilla Church, Dollar General, Sunoco, Floormaster
0.2 mi
Kevin StreetFire Station No 16
0.3 mi
Palmetto Street0.3 mi
Tocobaga Place0.4 mi
Cleveland Street0.4 mi
Pineridge Avenue0.4 mi
Jefferson Street0.4 mi
Cedar Street0.4 mi
Alafia Trace Boulevard0.4 mi
Oakridge Avenue0.4 mi
Boyette RoadPayaaThai, The Talking Pint Bar & Bistro, Hess Orthodontics, Boyette Road @ Balm Riverview Road, Boyette Road @ U.S. Highway 301, Papa John's, Boyette Road @ Bell Shoals Road, Hair by Beth at Lena Maxey, Next Generation Tattoo, Culver's, Boyette Road @ McMullen Road
0.4 mi
Sweetwell Place0.4 mi
Park Drive0.4 mi
Gibsonton DriveGibsonton Drive @ Fren Hill Drive, Gibsonton Drive @ Martin Road, Gibsonton Drive @ Pine Street, Gibsonton Drive @ Ray Street, Gibsonton Drive @ River Drive, Gibsonton Drive @ Sunset Court, Gibsonton Drive @ Gibsonton Elementary School, Gibsonton Drive @ Gibsonton Street, Fatburger, Gibsonton Drive @ Alafia Street, Gibsonton Drive @ Gloria Street, Gibsonton Drive @ Davis Street, Gibsonton Drive @ Ethel Street, Gibsonton Drive @ Massachusetts Street, World Harvest Worship Center, Gibsonton Drive @ Hagadorn Road, Gibsonton Drive @ Kenda Drive, Gibsonton Drive @ Oak Ridge Avenue, Gibsonton, Gibsonton Drive @ Vaughn Street
0.4 mi
Rancheria Drive0.4 mi
Hagadorn Road0.5 mi
Quickwater Court0.5 mi
Mathog Road0.5 mi
Towncenter River LaneAmazon Locker - Ethan
0.5 mi
Kenda Drive0.6 mi
River Bend Trail1
0.6 mi
Elbow Bend RoadA, Alafia River Country Meadows
0.6 mi
Shops nearby
Remington Feed0.2 mi
Banks nearby
Bank of America0.4 mi
Fifth Third Bank0.5 mi
Suncoast Credit Union0.5 mi
Bed stores nearby
Mattress Firm0.5 mi
Convenience stores nearby
7-Eleven0.5 mi
Drugstores nearby
Walgreens0.3 mi
CVS Pharmacy0.4 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
Taco Bell0.4 mi
Wendy's0.4 mi
Dairy Queen0.5 mi
Arby's0.6 mi
Gas stations nearby
Wawa0.3 mi
Hardware stores nearby
Lowe's0.6 mi
Post offices nearby
Riverview Post Office0.4 mi
Residential areas nearby
Landings at Alafia0.4 mi
Restaurants nearby
Pizza Hut0.4 mi
Ruby Tuesday0.4 mi
School buildings nearby
Kids Community College South Campus0.6 mi
Social facilities nearby
The Crossings at Riverview0.3 mi
Tire dealers nearby
Tire kingdom0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |