Waterbourne Drive in Hillsborough County, Florida
Waterbourne Drive in Hillsborough County is a residential street. It runs in a north-south direction starting from Lake Vista Drive and ends at Kings Lake Drive.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- north-south
Streets nearby
Kings Lake DriveKids 'R' Kids
0.2 mi
Merlot Sienna Avenue0.2 mi
Tuscany Gardens Lane0.2 mi
Sterling Point Court0.3 mi
Logan Captiva Lane0.3 mi
Sonoma Bend Place0.3 mi
Old Big Bend RoadEast Bay Christian School
0.3 mi
Bridleford Drive0.4 mi
Sundance View Way0.4 mi
Franklin Cast Bay Access0.4 mi
Lake Camden Way0.4 mi
South Coast GreenwayThe Landing Club & Café
0.4 mi
Parkington Drive0.4 mi
Lake Vista Drive0.4 mi
Lake Rochester Lane0.5 mi
Powell Road0.5 mi
Kings Crossing DriveDunkin'
0.5 mi
Crown Lake Drive0.5 mi
Waterbrook Court0.5 mi
Surrey Pines Drive0.7 mi
Surrey Hill Place0.7 mi
Surrey Oak Drive0.8 mi
Surrey Wood Lane0.8 mi
Waterset Boulevard0.8 mi
Golden Aster Scrub Nature Preserve Hiking Trail0.8 mi
Bullfrog Creek Road0.8 mi
Regents Garden Way0.9 mi
Exeter Park Place0.9 mi
Bristol Park Drive0.9 mi
Sail View Lane0.9 mi
Devonbridge Garden Way0.9 mi
Covington Garden DriveKids 'R' Kids
0.9 mi
Regents Village Way0.9 mi
Scenic Drive1.0 mi
Guilford Bridge Drive1.0 mi
Tamiami TrailChevron, U.S. Highway 41 @ Symmes Road, Comfort Motel, US Highway 41 @ Ohio Street, US Highway 41 @ Kracker Avenue, Valroy, Ruskin Bait & Tackle, Fraternal Order of Eagles, Remlap, US Highway 41 @ Isabel Avenue, U.S. Highway 41 @ 7th Avenue Northwest Farside, US Highway 41 @ P.T.G. Packing, US Highway 41 @ Big Bend Road, US Highway 41 @ Pembroke Road, Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office Community Substation Apollo Beach, US Highway 41 @ Elsberry Road, Ruskin Animal Hospital, U.S. Highway 41 @ Beach Avenue (Twin Oaks), U.S. Highway 41 @ 4th Avenue Southwest, East Tampa Yard, U.S. Highway 41 @ Gibsonton Drive, Adamsville, Us Hwy 41 @ Dimare Packing, U.S. Highway 41 @ Apollo Beach Boulevard, North Ruskin, U.S. Highway 41 @ Nundy Avenue, U.S. Highway 41 @ Shirley Avenue, U.S. Highway 41 @ Cedar Avenue, Gardenville, US Highway 41 @ Mabrey Avenue, Greenlots, US Highway 41 @ Coastal Mart (1202), US Highway 41 @ Saint Anne's Church, Us Hwy 41 @ South Bay Family Center, U.S. Highway 41 @ 7th Avenue, U.S. Highway 41 @ Dickman Drive, Allens
1.0 mi
Big Bend RoadGreat Clips, Pizza Hut, Little greek fresh grill, Jersey Mike's Subs, Christ the King Lutheran Church, Tesla Supercharger, NY NY Pizza, Culver's
1.0 mi
Buildings nearby
Rowdys Pet Resort0.3 mi
Convenience stores nearby
7-Eleven1.0 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
McDonald's0.4 mi
Gas stations nearby
Shell0.4 mi
Mobil1.0 mi
Industrial areas nearby
Home Depot Distribution0.8 mi
Hillsborough County Solid Waste Transfer Station0.8 mi
Nature reserves nearby
Golden Aster Nature Preserve0.5 mi
Railways nearby
Palmetto Subdivision0.8 mi
Recreation grounds nearby
Vance Vogel Park0.9 mi
Waters nearby
Kings Lake0.2 mi
Other nearby
East Bay Substation0.3 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |