Orchid Lane in Bradenton, Florida
Orchid Lane in Bradenton is a residential street. It runs in a northeast-southwest direction starting from Parkview Street and crosses Riverview Lane and 3rd Avenue East and ends at Poinciana Circle. Orchid Lane also exists in Seminole County, Osceola County, Volusia County and Palm Beach County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- northeast-southwest
Restaurants
Post offices
Drugstores
Places of worship
Auto parts stores
Beauty salons
Shoe stores
Stationery stores
Hair salons
Window blind stores
Self storages
Schools
Pubs
Pharmacies
Variety stores
Clothing stores
Cafes
Streets nearby
3rd Avenue East100 ft
27th Street EastBraden Castle
200 ft
Idle Lane250 ft
Poinciana Circle250 ft
Palm Avenue300 ft
Harmony Avenue400 ft
4th Avenue East400 ft
3rd Avenue Drive East450 ft
Dunwurken Lane550 ft
Retire Lane550 ft
Seminole Drive0.1 mi
Pension Avenue0.1 mi
Ponce de Leon Street0.1 mi
Oak Street0.1 mi
Parkview Street0.1 mi
Magnolia Lane0.1 mi
Fun Avenue0.1 mi
Gardenia Lane0.1 mi
Azalea Lane0.1 mi
Lazy Avenue0.1 mi
Poinsetta Lane0.2 mi
Riverview Lane0.2 mi
28th Street East0.2 mi
26th Street East0.2 mi
Gardenia Lane East0.2 mi
Brown Street0.2 mi
29th Street East0.2 mi
Plaza Street East0.2 mi
Braden Castle Drive0.2 mi
Manatee Avenue EastCentral Cafe, Joses cuts, Manatee
0.2 mi
High Street0.2 mi
Columbia Street0.2 mi
Braden Castle Drive East0.2 mi
State Road 64 Boat Ramp0.2 mi
Chauncey Avenue East0.2 mi
Desoto Street East0.3 mi
Lafayette Street0.3 mi
State Road 64 EastDunkin', D. Americo's Pizza, Bethany
0.3 mi
6th Avenue Drive East0.3 mi
24th Street East0.3 mi
7th Avenue Circle East0.3 mi
28th Street Circle East0.4 mi
Hubbel Road East0.4 mi
8th Avenue EastBeracah First Haitian Seventh-day Adventist Church
0.4 mi
25th Street East0.4 mi
Buildings nearby
3 Keys Brewing0.2 mi
Convenience stores nearby
Kriya Food Mart0.2 mi
Laundries nearby
Bright 'n Clean0.2 mi
Self storages nearby
Midgard Self Storage0.3 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |