Northwest 132nd Place in Miami-Dade County, Florida
Northwest 132nd Place in Miami-Dade County is a two-lane, asphalted residential street. It runs in a north-south direction starting from Northwest 9th Terrace and ends at Northwest 8th Terrace. Northwest 132nd Place also exists in Levy County and Marion County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Lanes
- 2
- Route
- north-south
Streets nearby
Northwest 132nd Court300 ft
Northwest 133rd Avenue400 ft
Northwest 132nd Avenue West0.1 mi
Northwest 133rd Court0.1 mi
Northwest 7th Lane0.2 mi
Northwest 134th Avenue0.2 mi
Northwest 131st Avenue0.2 mi
Southwest 132nd Court0.2 mi
Northwest 8th Terrace0.2 mi
Northwest 7th StreetSmartMedia USA Inc, NW 7 ST@OP # 6605, Northwest 7th Street & Northwest 79th Avenue, NW 7 ST@# 6605, Northwest 7th Street @ Northwest 72nd Avenue, Northwest 7th Street & Northwest 84th Avenue, Northwest 7th Street & Northwest 82nd Avenue, Northwest 7th Street & Northwest 109th Avenue, Northwest 7th Street & Northwest 10800 Block, Northwest 7th Street & Northwest 107th Avenue, Northwest 7th Street & Northwest 87th Avenue
0.2 mi
Northwest 10th Street0.2 mi
Northwest 134th Place0.3 mi
Northwest 135th Court0.3 mi
Northwest 136th Court0.3 mi
Northwest 9th Street0.3 mi
Northwest 129th Avenue0.3 mi
8th Street0.3 mi
Northwest 9th Terrace0.3 mi
Northwest 9th Lane0.3 mi
North 129th Avenue0.3 mi
Northwest 129th Place0.3 mi
Northwest 10th Terrace0.4 mi
Northwest 128th Place0.4 mi
Northwest 8th Lane0.4 mi
Northwest 129th Court0.4 mi
Northwest 8th StreetLearn and Play Preschool
0.4 mi
Northwest 6th Terrace0.4 mi
Northwest 128th Court0.4 mi
Northwest 7th Terrace0.4 mi
Northwest 136th Avenue0.4 mi
Northwest 5th Terrace0.4 mi
Northwest 4th Terrace0.4 mi
Northwest 800 Block0.4 mi
Northwest 11th Terrace0.4 mi
Northwest 136th Place0.4 mi
Northwest 10th Lane0.4 mi
Northwest 11th Street0.4 mi
Northwest 3rd Lane0.5 mi
Central West Basin Linear Park0.5 mi
Northwest 134th Court0.5 mi
Northwest 133rd Place0.5 mi
Dolphin Expressway94th Aero Squadron Restaurant
0.5 mi
Northwest 6th StreetNorthwest 6th Street & Northwest 122nd Avenue, Northwest 6th Street & Northwest 127th Avenue, Northwest 6th Street & Northwest 124th Avenue, Northwest 6th Street & Northwest 132nd Avenue, Northwest 6th Street & Northwest 130th Avenue, Northwest 6th Street & Northwest 128th Place
0.6 mi
Northwest 137th Avenue0.6 mi
Northwest 12th StreetNorthwest 12th Street & Northwest 72nd Avenue, Eldorado Outlet
0.6 mi
Northwest 132nd AvenueNorthwest 132nd Avenue & Northwest 2nd Street, Northwest 132nd Avenue & Northwest 6th Street
0.6 mi
Northwest 14th Street0.6 mi
Northwest 130th Avenue0.6 mi
Other nearby
Tamiami0.5 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |