Downtown Recreation Center in Orlando, Florida
Downtown Recreation Center in Orlando is a building, N Parramore Ave 363 (32801).
- House Number
- 363
- Postal Code
- 32801
- Street
- N Parramore Ave
- Building Type
- building
Bus stops
Arts centers
Attractions
Streets nearby
West Livingston StreetEast Side Cafe, Orlando Pottery Studio
350 ft
Bentley Street400 ft
Livingston Street400 ft
Terry Avenue400 ft
North Terry AvenueTerry Avenue and Livingston Street, Dunkin'
450 ft
Oakwood Street500 ft
West Robinson StreetCallahan, 914118R, 914119X
0.2 mi
West Jefferson Street0.2 mi
West Amelia StreetWest Amelia Street and North Parramore Avenue, Takumi Ramen, West Amelia Street and North Terry Avenue, West Amelia Street and North Westmoreland Drive, West Amelia Street and Ronald Blocker Avenue, Orlando Sign
0.2 mi
McQuigg Avenue0.2 mi
North Parramore AvenueNoth Parramore Avenue and Ossie Street, North Parramore Avenue and West Washington Street, Advance Auto Parts
0.2 mi
Ronald Blocker Avenue0.2 mi
Garden Avenue0.2 mi
Hills Street0.2 mi
Beech Avenue0.2 mi
Putnam Avenue0.3 mi
West Concord Street0.3 mi
North Westmoreland DriveNorth Westmoreland Drive and Bentley Street, North Westmoreland Drive and West Amelia Street, North Westmoreland Drive and West Livingston Street, North Westmoreland Drive and West Washington Street, North Westmoreland Drive and Macbro Court, North Westmoreland Drive and West Central Boulevard, North Westmoreland Drive and West Robinson Street
0.3 mi
Lake Dot Circle0.3 mi
Charles Court0.3 mi
Edgewater DriveTiajauna Flats, Ace Hardware, College Park, Cups and Pups Coffee, Makk’s Barber Parlor, Blended Bistro & Boba, Einstein's Bagels, Trevi Pasta, Orlando Florist LLC
0.4 mi
West Colonial DriveWawa, I-4 Kitchen and Bath, West Colonial Drive and Ferguson Drive, West Colonial Drive and Irene Street, West Colonial Drive and Kerry Drive, Checkers, West Colonial Drive and Home Folks Drive, West Colonial Drive and Montgomery Street, Burger King, West Colonial Drive and Doctor Buick Avenue, West Colonial Drive and Mercy Drive, West Colonial Drive and Fairvilla Road, Lifted Smoke Shop, West Colonial Drive and Drive Buick Avenue, Hertz, West Colonial, Chevron, West Colonial Drive and Delhi Street, McDonald's, KFC
0.4 mi
Seminole Avenue0.4 mi
Hayden Lane0.4 mi
Peachtree Road0.4 mi
Apartment buildings nearby
The Julian Apartments0.2 mi
Arts centers nearby
Bob Carr Theater0.3 mi
Buildings nearby
Orange County School Board Educational Leadership Center0.3 mi
Convenience stores nearby
7-Eleven0.4 mi
Hotels nearby
Marriott Orlando Downtown0.2 mi
Howard Vernon Motel0.4 mi
Industrial areas nearby
Florida Gas Transmission - Orlando0.2 mi
Parking lots nearby
Parramore Parking Garage400 ft
CentroPlex Garage I0.3 mi
Parks nearby
Sunshine Park300 ft
Luminary Green0.2 mi
Callahan Neighborhood Center0.2 mi
Places of worship nearby
Hurst Chapel0.2 mi
Livingston Street Church of God0.3 mi
Emmanuel United Methodist Church0.3 mi
Playgrounds nearby
Callahan Playground0.2 mi
Community Church Playground0.2 mi
Police stations nearby
Orlando Regional Operations Center0.2 mi
Railways nearby
Orlando Subdivision0.1 mi
Recreation grounds nearby
Orange County Public Schools Basketball Courts0.2 mi
Sports fields nearby
Orange County Public Schools Field0.3 mi
University buildings nearby
Doctor Phillips Academic Commons550 ft
Communication and Media Building0.2 mi
Waters nearby
Lake Dot0.3 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |