Winn-Dixie in Kenneth City, Florida

Winn-Dixie in Kenneth City is a supermarket, 54th Avenue North 5802 🌐. Winn-Dixie also exists in Seminole, Saint Petersburg and Largo.

House Number
5802
Street
54th Avenue North
Building Type
commercial building
Shop
supermarket
Website
https://www.winndixie.com/storedetails/kenneth%20city/fl?search=684

Bus stops

  • 54th Avenue North & 58th Street North – approx. 400 ft.
  • 54th Avenue North & 59th Street North – approx. 0.1 mi.
  • 54th Avenue North & 59th Circle West – approx. 0.2 mi.
  • 54th Avenue North & #5638 – approx. 0.2 mi.
  • 54th Avenue North & 61st Street North – approx. 0.3 mi.
  • 54th Avenue North & 62nd Street North – approx. 0.4 mi.
  • 66th Street North & 49th Avenue North – approx. 1.0 mi.

Supermarkets

  • Sprouts Farmers Market (opening hours: Mon–Sun 7–22) at 66th Street North 4571 (33709) – approx. 1.0 mi.

Fast food restaurants

  • New China (Chinese, takeout, delivery service) at 58th Street North 5448 – approx. 0.1 mi.
  • Taco Bell (Tex-mex, takeout) at 66th Street North 4703 (33709) – approx. 1.0 mi.

Restaurants

  • El Toro Negro at 54th Avenue North 5780 – approx. 0.1 mi.

Convenience stores

  • Kenneth City Meat Market at 58th Street North 5416 – approx. 0.1 mi.

Produce markets

  • Farmer's Market at 58th Street North – approx. 0.1 mi.

Bars

  • Where Else Tavern at 58th Street North 5488 – approx. 0.2 mi.

Jewelry stores

  • McNeals Jewelry & Coins (opening hours: Mon–Tue, Thu 10–17; Wed 10–18; Fri 10–16; Sat 10–15) at 54th Avenue North 6206 (33709) – approx. 0.4 mi.

Variety stores

  • Family Dollar – approx. 300 ft.

Cafes

  • The Cupcake Spot (Cupcake, vegetarian options) at 54th Avenue North 5857 (33709) – approx. 450 ft.

Banks

  • HomeBanc (with ATM, Drive-through) at 54th Avenue North 5825 – approx. 0.1 mi.

Tobacco shops

  • Tobacco Road at 58th Street North 5432 – approx. 0.1 mi.

Beauty salons

  • Glamorous Kitty at 58th Street North 5464 – approx. 0.2 mi.

Secondhand stores

  • Creative Comforts at 58th Street North 5520 – approx. 0.2 mi.

Places of worship

  • Victory Church of the Nazarene – approx. 0.5 mi.

Streets nearby

58th Street North
Kenneth City Meat Market, Tobacco Road, New China, Farmer's Market, Where Else Tavern, Glamorous Kitty, Creative Comforts, Family Dollar
400 ft
53rd Avenue North
0.1 mi
58th North Way
HomeBanc
0.1 mi
58th Lane North
0.1 mi
59th Circle East
0.2 mi
55th Terrace North
0.2 mi
59th Circle West
0.2 mi
54th Avenue North
54th Avenue North & #5638, 54th Avenue North & 58th Street North, El Toro Negro, Rebos Club, 54th Avenue North & 62nd Street North, 54th Avenue North & 59th Street North, 54th Avenue North & 59th Circle West, 54th Avenue North & 61st Street North, 54th Avenue North & 59th Way North, The Cupcake Spot
0.2 mi
57th Way
0.2 mi
60th Street North
0.2 mi
59th Street North
0.2 mi
51st Avenue North
0.2 mi
58th Way North
0.2 mi
49th Avenue North
0.2 mi
51st Terrace North
0.3 mi
60th Way North
0.3 mi
Lake Charles Drive North
0.3 mi
52nd Avenue North
0.3 mi
56th Way North
0.3 mi
55th Street North
0.3 mi
61st Street North
Primera Iglesia Metodista, Country Skillet
0.3 mi
55th Way North
0.4 mi
56th Terrace North
0.4 mi
59th Way North
Inglesia Parabla de Vida
0.4 mi
50th Avenue North
0.4 mi
Lake Charles Way North
0.4 mi
47th Avenue North
0.4 mi
57th Avenue North
Family Hair & Nails
0.4 mi
54th Way North
0.4 mi
59th Avenue North
0.4 mi
48th Avenue North
0.5 mi
53rd Street North
0.5 mi
56th Avenue North
0.5 mi
53rd Way North
0.5 mi
53rd Way
0.5 mi
57th Street North
0.5 mi
52nd Way North
0.5 mi
48th Terrace North
0.5 mi
52nd Avenue
0.5 mi
49th Avenue Circle North
0.5 mi
58th Avenue North
Lealman United Methodist Church, 58th Avenue North & 32nd Street North, 58th Avenue North & 31st Street North, 58th Avenue North & Haines Road North, 58th Avenue North & 33rd Street North, 58th Avenue North & 34th Street North
0.5 mi
54th Street North
0.6 mi
60th Avenue North
Millbrooke Ranch
0.6 mi
52nd Street North
0.6 mi

Commercial buildings nearby

All Star Plaza
0.1 mi

Parks nearby

Lurie Park
0.6 mi

Police stations nearby

Kenneth City Police Department
0.4 mi

Waters nearby

McKee Lake
0.5 mi

Other nearby

West and East Lealman
0.5 mi