Myrtle Street in Elberton, Georgia
Myrtle Street in Elberton is a residential street. It runs in a northeast-southwest direction starting from East Church Street and ends at Edwards Street. Myrtle Street also exists in Effingham County, Chatham County, Franklin County, Habersham County and Fulton County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- northeast-southwest
Places of worship
Museums
- Elberton Granite Museum (Web) – approx. 0.9 mi.
Schools
Clothing stores
Drugstores
Fast food restaurants
Post offices
Theaters
Courthouses
Prisons
Gas stations
Pharmacies
Streets nearby
Tower Lane0.1 mi
Park Street0.1 mi
Edwards Street0.2 mi
East Church StreetFirst Methodist Church, Stillwell Primary School
0.2 mi
Presbyterian LaneFirst Presbyterian Church
0.2 mi
Grogan Circle0.2 mi
South McIntosh Street0.2 mi
Alley Street0.2 mi
Tusten Street0.2 mi
Springdale Road0.3 mi
Thomas StreetElberton Post Office
0.3 mi
Adams Street0.3 mi
Heard Drive0.3 mi
Heard StreetFirst Baptist Church
0.4 mi
Churchhill Road0.4 mi
South Public Square0.4 mi
West Church StreetElbert County Jail
0.4 mi
Martin Luther King Junior Boulevard0.4 mi
Mattox Drive0.4 mi
James Street0.4 mi
Bruce Street0.4 mi
Wilcox Heights0.4 mi
Oak Street0.4 mi
Elbert StreetMcDonald's, S & K Botique, Captain D's, VFW Post
0.5 mi
Auld Avenue0.5 mi
East Railroad Street0.5 mi
Oak Drive0.5 mi
Hamilton Street0.5 mi
Deadwyler Street0.5 mi
Parker Street0.5 mi
Atlantic Street0.5 mi
Lee Street0.5 mi
Cleveland Alley0.5 mi
Tribble Street0.5 mi
North McIntosh Street0.5 mi
Cedar Street0.5 mi
Gordon Street0.6 mi
Brookhaven Circle0.6 mi
North Oliver StreetElberton, Walgreens, Shell
0.6 mi
Chestnut Street0.6 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Jones Family Cemetery0.6 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
Bojangles'0.4 mi
Hotels nearby
Days Inn by Wyndham Elberton0.4 mi
Libraries nearby
Elbert County Public Library0.4 mi
Movie theaters nearby
Elbert Theatre0.3 mi
Railways nearby
CSX Abbeville Subdivision0.4 mi
Stadiums nearby
Granite Bowl Stadium0.5 mi
Town halls nearby
Elberton City Hall0.4 mi
Other nearby
Elberton Substation0.6 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |