Plants + Coffee in Atlanta
Plants + Coffee in Atlanta is a coffee shop, Glenwood Avenue Southeast 1336 (30316).
- House Number
- 1336
- Postal Code
- 30316
- Street
- Glenwood Avenue Southeast
- Building Type
- retail building
- Shop
- coffee shop
Restaurants
Public bookcases
Tobacco shops
Banks
Music stores
Bars
Pubs
Cafes
Clothing stores
Places of worship
Auto repair shops
Hair salons
Marketplaces
Streets nearby
Patterson Avenue Southeast450 ft
Metropolitan Place Southeast0.1 mi
Gresham Avenue SoutheastSo Ba Vietnamese Restaurant
0.1 mi
May Avenue Southeast0.2 mi
Dorr Avenue Southeast0.2 mi
Haas Avenue Southeast0.2 mi
Glenwood Avenue SoutheastEast Atlanta Village, Mary's, Grant Central Pizza East, Emerald City Bagels, Banshee, Village Garage, Blu Cantina, The Glenwood, Powell Baptist Church, Temple of Faith Church of God, Station 10, Martin Street Church of God, Grant Central Pizza, Wells Fargo, Citgo, Holy Taco, Blessed Life Aoh Church of God, SunTrust, Flatiron Restaurant & Bar, Armor Tire, EAV Smoke and Vape, Hippin' Hops, Little Free Library #141882, Subway, BP, BP Shop
0.2 mi
Joseph Avenue Southeast0.2 mi
Newton Avenue Southeast0.2 mi
Monument Avenue Southeast0.2 mi
Metropolitan Avenue SoutheastHoly Temple Deliverance Church, Martha Brown United Methodist Church, Long John Silver's, Metropolitan Studios, Little Free Library #51153
0.2 mi
Portland Avenue SoutheastLight of the World Christian School
0.2 mi
Stokeswood Avenue SoutheastBrownwood, Aleppo Kitchen
0.2 mi
Van Epps Avenue SoutheastBound To Be Read Books
0.3 mi
Oak Grove Avenue Southeast0.3 mi
Eastgate Court0.3 mi
Emerson Street Southeast0.3 mi
Pendleton Street Southeast0.3 mi
Milton Place Southeast0.3 mi
Trilby Street Southeast0.3 mi
Moreland Place Southeast0.3 mi
McPherson Avenue SoutheastLittle Free Library #11161, Happy Donuts
0.4 mi
Flat Shoals Avenue SoutheastEast Atlanta Farmer's Market, Park Grounds, Atlanta Station 13 Fire Station, Feed Your Head Music, Adore Mi, i kandie, Park Pet Supply, Elder Tree Public House, East Side Lounge, House of Bling, East Atlanta Animal Clinic, Meadows Mortuary, We Suki Suki, Global Grub Collective, Eyebrow Threading Studio, Fur Side Pet Grooming, East Atlanta Florist, EAV Thai & Sushi, Kaboodle, Rockstar Gold, Bank of America, Joe's East Atlanta Coffee Shop, Gaja, The Hairspot, Trophy Room, Tiny House Massage, A DeLeón Gentlemen’s Parlor, The Midway
0.4 mi
Brown Avenue Southeast0.4 mi
Blake Avenue Southeast0.4 mi
Van Vleck Avenue Southeast0.4 mi
East Side Avenue Southeast0.4 mi
Ormewood Avenue SoutheastMorelli's, Ormewood Animal Hospital, Spoon EastSide, Endulge Cupcake Boutique
0.4 mi
Pickens Street Southeast0.4 mi
Intermittent Creek0.4 mi
Woodland Avenue SoutheastLittle Free Library, Little Free Library 4997
0.5 mi
Loring Street Southeast0.5 mi
Brownwood Avenue Southeast0.5 mi
Shadowridge Drive Southeast0.5 mi
Moreland Avenue SoutheastExpress Oil Change & Tire Engineers, Thomasville, Checkers, Burger Win, Advance Auto Parts, Boost Mobile, CVS Pharmacy, Little Azios, Roundhouse Kickboxing, Blue Rhino, First Iconium Baptist Church, Delia's Chicken Sausage Stand, All Size Tires, Whistle Express Car Wash
0.5 mi
Berne Street SoutheastBeulah Heights Bible College
0.5 mi
Thress Street Southeast0.5 mi
Gracewood Avenue Southeast0.6 mi
Bars nearby
The Earl0.1 mi
Buildings nearby
Atlanta Fire Rescue Department - Station 130.2 mi
Cafes nearby
Hodgepodge0.5 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
McDonald's0.4 mi
Wendy's0.4 mi
Libraries nearby
East Atlanta Branch Library0.3 mi
Parks nearby
Brownwood Park0.5 mi
Post offices nearby
United States Post Office0.2 mi
Restaurants nearby
Argosy0.2 mi
Single-family houses nearby
Metropolitan Studios0.2 mi
Sports fields nearby
Brownwood Park Basketball Courts0.2 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |