Maple Street in Wadley, Georgia
Maple Street in Wadley is a residential street. It runs in a north-south direction starting from Cedar Street and crosses Green Street and Poplar Street and ends at Foster Street.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- north-south
Schools
Places of worship
Streets nearby
St Charles Avenue500 ft
Foster Street0.1 mi
Ash Street0.1 mi
North Main Street0.1 mi
Oak Street0.1 mi
Green Street0.2 mi
Williams Street0.2 mi
East College Avenue0.2 mi
Georgia Avenue0.2 mi
Weeks Street0.3 mi
East Academy Street0.3 mi
Cedar Street0.3 mi
Cemetery Street0.3 mi
Academy Street0.3 mi
Church Street0.3 mi
North Martin Luther King BoulevardFirst Missionary Baptist Church
0.3 mi
Bedingfield Street0.3 mi
Murphy Street0.4 mi
West College AvenueWadley High School
0.4 mi
Poplar Street0.4 mi
Clark Street0.4 mi
Spann Street0.4 mi
Battle Street0.4 mi
Lincoln Street0.4 mi
Peachtree Street0.4 mi
Burton Street0.4 mi
East Calhoun StreetWadley
0.4 mi
Jefferson Davis Memorial Highway0.5 mi
Central Avenue0.5 mi
Forbes Street0.5 mi
Cheatham Street0.5 mi
Lewis Street0.5 mi
Hudson Street0.5 mi
West Calhoun Street0.6 mi
Butts StreetFamily Dollar, China #1, IGA
0.6 mi
Wall Street0.6 mi
Waters Street0.7 mi
East Railroad Street0.7 mi
Washington Street0.7 mi
Scarboro Street0.7 mi
Brown Street0.7 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Tabernacle of Praise Cemetery0.3 mi
Wadley Cemetery0.4 mi
Dams nearby
Battle Lake Dam0.4 mi
Gas stations nearby
JET0.5 mi
Shake Rag Express0.5 mi
Libraries nearby
Wadley Public Library0.2 mi
Places of worship nearby
Tabernacle of Praise0.4 mi
Waters nearby
Battle Pond0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |