Spruce Lane in Thomas County, Georgia
Spruce Lane in Thomas County is a residential street. Spruce Lane also exists in Columbia County, Habersham County, Catoosa County, Bartow County and Cherokee County.
- Road Type
- residential street
Streets nearby
Bay Drive300 ft
Juniper Road300 ft
Chestnut Lane500 ft
Abbey Drive550 ft
Fern Drive0.2 mi
Powell DriveAltar Temple
0.2 mi
Holly Hill Lane0.2 mi
Mitchell Hollow Lane0.2 mi
Holly Hill Drive0.2 mi
Shady Lane0.3 mi
Dogwood DriveHome2 Suites
0.3 mi
Old Boston Road0.4 mi
Inman Lane0.4 mi
Cherokee Circle0.4 mi
Smith AvenueT-Mobile
0.4 mi
Vernon Lane0.5 mi
Marcia Lane0.5 mi
Rena Ridge Drive0.5 mi
Huntington Pointe Drive0.5 mi
Ring Oak Drive0.5 mi
East Pinetree Boulevard0.5 mi
Lake Trace Drive0.6 mi
Twin Oaks Drive0.6 mi
Greenleaf Lane0.7 mi
Sherry Lane0.7 mi
Shops nearby
United Rentals0.3 mi
Auto repair shops nearby
Auto Doctor Diesel & Repair0.4 mi
Auto Air of Thomasville0.5 mi
Banks nearby
VyStar Credit Union0.5 mi
Beauty salons nearby
Magnolia Lane Monogramming & Boutique0.5 mi
Buildings nearby
Rose City Air0.5 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Vann Cemetery0.3 mi
Sunset Memorial Gardens0.4 mi
Dams nearby
Lillquin Lake Dam0.5 mi
Powell Lake Dam0.6 mi
Dentist's offices nearby
Thomasville Dental Center0.4 mi
Funeral homes nearby
Whiddon-Shiver Funeral Home0.3 mi
Hardware stores nearby
Harbor Freight Tools0.5 mi
Hotels nearby
Holiday Inn0.4 mi
Places of worship nearby
The Gathering Church0.4 mi
Residential areas nearby
Pinepark Trailer Park0.5 mi
Grand Park Apartments0.6 mi
Restaurants nearby
Waffle House0.3 mi
IHOP0.5 mi
Retail areas nearby
Park Place0.5 mi
Rv parks nearby
City of Roses RV Park0.4 mi
Self storages nearby
Southern Self Storage0.5 mi
Variety stores nearby
Dollar General0.7 mi
Waters nearby
Powell Lake0.6 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |