Carter Street in Poulan, Georgia
Carter Street in Poulan is a residential street (also known as Carter Street Southwest). It runs in a southeast-northwest direction starting from Railroad Street Southwest and ends at Kimball Street Southwest. Carter Street is also known as Carter Street Southwest. Carter Street also exists in Charlton County, Chatham County, Habersham County, Fannin County and Appling County.
- Alternate Name
- Carter Street Southwest
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- southeast-northwest
Places of worship
Community centers
Fire stations
Courthouses
Restaurants
Streets nearby
Kimball Street Southwest0.1 mi
Flint Street Southwest0.2 mi
Railroad Street Southwest0.2 mi
Green Street0.2 mi
McGirt Street Southwest0.2 mi
Cypress Street Northwest0.2 mi
Creek Drive0.3 mi
West Church StreetPoulan
0.3 mi
Worth Southwest Street0.3 mi
Maple Street Northwest0.4 mi
Northwood Drive Northwest0.4 mi
Elm Street SouthwestPentecostal Full Gospel Crusade
0.4 mi
Lyndon Circle Southwest0.4 mi
Broad Street SouthwestPoulan Fire Department
0.4 mi
Mt Zion Road NorthwestMount Zion Baptist Church
0.4 mi
Hunton Southwest StreetThe City of Poulan Court, Poulan Police Deparment
0.4 mi
Hotel Street Southeast0.4 mi
Melanie Lane Southwest0.4 mi
Lyndsey Circle Southwest0.5 mi
Hickory Street Southwest0.5 mi
Poulan City Park Quarter Mile TrackThe City of Poulan Gazebo
0.5 mi
Ford Street0.5 mi
Pine Street0.5 mi
Pelham Street Northwest0.5 mi
South Cotton Street0.6 mi
McGirt Street Northwest0.6 mi
Pecan Street0.6 mi
Elm Street Northwest0.6 mi
Shiver Street0.6 mi
Clements Street Northwest0.6 mi
Railroad Street0.6 mi
McPaul Street0.6 mi
Broad Street East0.6 mi
McPhaul Street Southeast0.6 mi
Worth Street Northwest0.6 mi
McPhaul Street0.6 mi
Sands Drive0.6 mi
Pepper Street0.7 mi
Buildings nearby
Old Pharmacy0.4 mi
Cook House0.6 mi
Courthouses nearby
Poulan City Court House0.4 mi
Fire stations nearby
City of Poulan Fire Department0.4 mi
Parks nearby
Poulan City Park0.5 mi
Playgrounds nearby
Poulan City Park Playground0.5 mi
Police stations nearby
Poulan Police Department0.4 mi
Ruins nearby
The Old Poulan City Bank0.5 mi
Shelters nearby
Poulan City Park Gazebo0.5 mi
Other nearby
Poulan Substation0.5 mi
Sylvester Primary Substation0.5 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |