North 400 East in Hartford City, IN 47348
North 400 East in Hartford City, IN 47348 (Blackford County) is a residential street. It runs in a north-south direction starting from East 200 North and crosses County Road 50 North and Water Street and ends at South 400 East. North 400 East also exists in Newton County, Decatur County, Johnson County, Dubois County and Wells County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- north-south
Streets nearby
County Road 50 North0.8 mi
North 300 EastDildine School
1.0 mi
North 500 East1.0 mi
Water Street1.0 mi
N 500 E1.3 mi
East County Road 250 NorthOlive Branch Church
1.5 mi
East 200 North1.6 mi
South 300 East1.9 mi
North 600 EastPleasant Dale Church
2.1 mi
East 300 North2.3 mi
South 400 East2.5 mi
Woodland Drive2.6 mi
North County Road 600 East2.7 mi
South 500 East2.7 mi
Hillside Drive2.7 mi
North 150 East2.8 mi
East 075 South3.0 mi
East 100 North3.1 mi
North 200 East3.1 mi
South 200 East3.2 mi
East 100 SouthUnion Center Church
3.3 mi
East 400 North3.3 mi
East Franklin Street3.3 mi
Broadway Street3.3 mi
North 550 East3.3 mi
South Willman Road3.3 mi
North Market Street3.4 mi
East Main Street3.4 mi
North Wall Street3.4 mi
Cross Avenue3.5 mi
East 200 SouthHighway Bible Church
3.5 mi
East Hickory Grove Road3.5 mi
Wall Street3.5 mi
East Washington Street3.5 mi
East Elm Street3.5 mi
Midway Court3.5 mi
Greenwood Drive3.5 mi
East Park Avenue3.6 mi
North Mill Street3.6 mi
Spring Street3.6 mi
North Spring Street3.6 mi
South Mill Street3.6 mi
County Road 75 East3.6 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Lion Cemetery2.3 mi
Willman Cemetery2.8 mi
Independent Order of Odd Fellows Cemetery3.2 mi
Railways nearby
NS New Castle District3.6 mi
Waters nearby
Lake Placid2.3 mi
Other nearby
AEP 3M Substation3.6 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |