Mount Calvary Cemetery in Clay County, Indiana
Mount Calvary Cemetery in Clay County is a cemetery (Elevation 185 m). Mount Calvary Cemetery also exists in Newton County, Huntington County and Cass County.
- Land Use
- cemetery
Streets nearby
West County Road 200 North0.5 mi
North County Road 300 West0.5 mi
West Lower Bloomington RoadArt, Pleasant Grove Church
0.9 mi
N County Road 200 WClay Prairie Church
1.0 mi
North County Road 250 West1.1 mi
North County Road 150 West1.3 mi
North County Road 100 West1.6 mi
West County Road 300 North1.7 mi
N County Road 300 W1.8 mi
County Road 43 South1.9 mi
County Road 375 West2.4 mi
County Road 30 South2.4 mi
North County Road 425 WestPrairie Grove Hunting Preserve, Billtown
2.5 mi
Petro Stopping CentersCAT Scale, BP, Amoco
2.6 mi
State Route 59Speedway, Maple Grove Church, Marathon, Thatcher RV Sales, Country Junction
2.7 mi
West County Road 450 North2.7 mi
County Road 50 East2.8 mi
North Meadowood Drive2.8 mi
South County Road 200 West2.8 mi
North County Road 25 WestPrairie City
2.8 mi
North County Road 25 EastAshboro
2.9 mi
County Road 37 West2.9 mi
South County Road 250 West2.9 mi
West County Road 100 North2.9 mi
Pr-2853.0 mi
Pilot Travel CenterMcDonald's, Subway, CAT Scale
3.0 mi
North Meridian Road3.0 mi
East County Road 200 North3.1 mi
Woodfield Drive3.1 mi
West Stone Drive3.1 mi
West Marshall Lane3.2 mi
Dwight D Eisenhower Highway3.2 mi
West County Road 100 South3.3 mi
North County Road 500 West3.3 mi
Murphy Road3.3 mi
West County Road 500 North3.4 mi
South County Road 425 West3.4 mi
West County Road 550 North3.7 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Moss Cemetery2.7 mi
Rhule Cemetery3.0 mi
Zenor Cemetery3.3 mi
German Cemetery3.6 mi
Convenience stores nearby
BP Shop2.6 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
Burger King2.6 mi
Gas stations nearby
BP2.6 mi
Road RangerRoad Ranger, CAT Scale
2.7 mi
Hotels nearby
Best Western Plus Covered Bridge Inn2.5 mi
Restaurants nearby
Family Table2.7 mi
Variety stores nearby
Dollar General2.5 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |