Vernon Gazebo in Vernon, Indiana
Vernon Gazebo in Vernon is a shelter. Vernon Gazebo is located near Gaines Street.
- Amenity
- shelter
- Building Type
- building
Streets nearby
Poplar Street250 ft
One Street500 ft
Montgomery Drive0.1 mi
Pike StreetVernon
0.1 mi
Collins Way0.2 mi
Washington StreetVernon Gym (Vernon Elementary School)
0.2 mi
High Street0.2 mi
Perry Street0.2 mi
Gaines Street0.2 mi
East Pike Street0.2 mi
Brown StreetCivil War Memorial Bench, 1864 Civil War Memorial Bench, 1862 Civil War Memorial, Los Alamos Tex-Mex Restaurant
0.3 mi
Jackson Street0.3 mi
Private Road 5 East0.3 mi
Ripley Street0.3 mi
Posey Street0.3 mi
Antique stores nearby
Antique Store0.2 mi
Apartment buildings nearby
Tunnel Mill Apartments0.2 mi
Buildings nearby
Former Vernon Methodist Church0.1 mi
Vernon Post Office0.2 mi
Vernon Baptist Church Gym0.2 mi
Blacksmith Shop of Vernon0.2 mi
Jennings County Corrections0.2 mi
Jennings County Government Center0.3 mi
Town of Vernon Office Complex0.3 mi
Cliffs nearby
Vernon Cliffs over Muscatatuck0.3 mi
Commercial areas nearby
Hippies Concerts and Events0.1 mi
Commercial buildings nearby
Shaw Monument Company500 ft
Old Vernon Liquors0.2 mi
Herbal Solution0.2 mi
Sporting Goods0.3 mi
Courthouses nearby
Jennings County Courthouse0.2 mi
Jewelry stores nearby
McCrory's Jewely0.2 mi
Museums nearby
Jennings County Historical Society0.2 mi
Victorian Home0.2 mi
Music stores nearby
Hippies0.1 mi
Parks nearby
Yard at Vernon Gym0.1 mi
Vernon Open Space0.2 mi
Picnic areas nearby
Courthouse Pinic Tables0.2 mi
Places of worship nearby
Vernonn Presbyterian Church0.1 mi
Vernon Baptist Church0.2 mi
Playgrounds nearby
South Playground0.1 mi
Public buildings nearby
Vernon Gym400 ft
Railways nearby
Madison Railroad0.3 mi
Recreation grounds nearby
Vernon Village Green0.2 mi
Religious areas nearby
Vernon Presbyterian Church500 ft
Restaurants nearby
Jed and Dot's Pizza Shop550 ft
Linda's Log Cabin Inn0.1 mi
Indiana Spike and Rail0.2 mi
Shelters nearby
Vernon Shelter450 ft
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |