Middle Leesville Road in Lawrence County, Indiana
Middle Leesville Road in Lawrence County is a residential street. It runs in an east-west direction starting from Leatherwood Road and crosses Standish Steel Road, Lower Leesville Road and Community Drive and ends at Leesville Road.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- east-west
Streets nearby
County Road 850 East0.5 mi
Lower Leesville Road0.7 mi
Standish Steel Road0.8 mi
East Old US Highway 50Fairview Church
1.0 mi
Jackson Street1.2 mi
Adams Street1.3 mi
Leesville RoadLeesville
1.3 mi
Lee Street1.3 mi
Standish Steel Drive1.3 mi
Community Drive1.3 mi
East Old United States Highway 501.5 mi
Leesville Loop1.5 mi
2nd StreetEast Oolitic
1.6 mi
Williams Street1.6 mi
Sparksville Road1.6 mi
West County Road 200 South1.8 mi
Back Creek Road1.8 mi
County Road L1N11 East1.9 mi
Bud Stipp Road2.0 mi
Sowders Lane2.0 mi
South Brown Station Road2.1 mi
West Base Road2.1 mi
Leatherwood RoadLeatherwood Church
2.1 mi
Dennison Schoolhouse Road2.2 mi
Erie Church RoadErie
2.2 mi
Norman RoadGuthrie Creek Church
2.2 mi
South County Road 1250 West2.2 mi
Brown Station Road2.3 mi
Wicker Bottom Road2.3 mi
Snapp Court2.5 mi
County Road 950 EastTwin Caves
2.6 mi
George Johnson Road2.6 mi
Buildings nearby
Nora Hunter Retreat Center1.3 mi
Dining Hall1.4 mi
Amity Hall - Cantine1.4 mi
Cabins nearby
Donica1.3 mi
161.4 mi
151.4 mi
61.4 mi
131.4 mi
141.4 mi
111.4 mi
121.4 mi
Campgrounds nearby
Camp Challenge1.3 mi
Convenience stores nearby
Farmers Market2.1 mi
Nature reserves nearby
Laura Hare Nature Preserve at Back Creek1.6 mi
Jeremy Keith Oakley Preserve1.7 mi
Sports fields nearby
Octoball Court1.4 mi
Streams nearby
Back Creek0.6 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |