Indian Avenue Baptist Church in Lawrence, Kansas
Indian Avenue Baptist Church in Lawrence is a Baptista Church, East Indian Avenue 146 (66046).
- House Number
- 146
- Postal Code
- 66046
- Street
- East Indian Avenue
- Amenity
- place of worship
- Building Type
- church
Bus stops
Doctor's offices
Artworks
Tobacco shops
Social facilities
Liquor stores
Fast food restaurants
Auto repair shops
Pharmacies
Vape shops
Beauty salons
Restaurants
Tourist information centers
Cafes
Variety stores
Hair salons
Convenience stores
Streets nearby
Creek Drive200 ft
Pawnee Avenue200 ft
Barker AvenueHaskell University
0.1 mi
Indian Avenue0.1 mi
Winona Avenue0.1 mi
East 23rd StreetLawrence Tattoo Company, Ten Star Liquor, Lawrence Thai Massage, Z's Divine Espresso, Prime Martial Arts, Set'em Up Jack's, Subway, goodstop by Casey's, Nail Lounge, Cascada La Golondrina, Mattress By Appointment, The Salvation Army, Moriki Sushi
0.2 mi
Zuni Avenue0.2 mi
Cherokee Avenue0.2 mi
West 23rd StreetLittle Caesars, Little Saigon Cafe, My Nails, Insomnia Cookies, Hog Wild Pit Bar-B-Q, Fly High Smoke Shop, Champs Chicken, Plato's Closet, Panera Bread, GNC, Great Clips, SmokeTokz, The Fresh Mediterranean Company, U.S. Bank, Boost Mobile, Top Notch Tobacco and Vape
0.2 mi
Massachusetts StreetIt's Brothers Bar & Grill, Theodore Roosevelt Fountain, Blade & Timber Axe Throwing, The Dusty Bookshelf, "Made" On Mass, Bigg's BBQ, Goldmakers Inc, Jefferson's Lawrence, Lids, Mass Street Sweet Shoppe, Nomad's, Salon Di Marco & Day Spa, Mass Street Fish House & Raw Bar, The Dynamite Saloon, 715 Restaurant, The Bottleneck, Cosmos Indian Store, Wa Restaurant, Yarn Barn, Eccentricity Too, Francis Sporting Goods, Kieu’s, MissFortune’s Creation Station, Spectator’s, Tonic Bar, Lou & Co Hair Studio Downtown, Trinity Career Institute, Starbucks, Lawrence, Local, Globe Indian Food, Silver Lake Bank, Chico's, The Mad Greek, Brits, Chipotle, Envy, Genovese, Jayhawk Spirit, Kansas Sample, Pepperjax Grill, Sarah's Fabrics, White Chocolate, Wild Man Vintage, Au Marché, Extra Virgin, The Roost, BDC Tattoo, Minsky's Pizza Cafe & Bar, Red Lyon Tavern, The Toy Store, Wild Territory Science & Nature Store, Saffees, The Etc. Shop, Stitch On Needlework Shop, Ameriprise Financial, Earthbound, Harolds, Jimmy John's, Sunflower Outdoor & Bike Shop, Limestone Pizza•Kitchen•Bar, Zen Zero, Brown's Shoe Fit Co, Jock's Nitch Hawk Zone, Framewoods Gallery, Papa Keno's, Kizer-Cummings Jewelers, Marks Jewelers, Phoenix Gallery, Striped Cow, The Raven, DOWNTOWN UPSTAIRS, Essential Goods, Love Garden Sounds, Wonder Fair, Global Cafe, Pickleman's Gourmet Cafe, Lawrence Antique Mall, Game Nut Entertainment, Prairie Hills Art Gallery, Fleet Feet - Gary Gribble's, Sanctuary Salon and Spa, Eagles' Rest, Great Blue Heron, Amyx Barbershop North, Aimee's Coffeehouse, HOOKAH LOUNGE, Pita Pit, Papa Keno's Pizzeria, Pyramid Pizza, Rex's Stadium Barbershop, Crandon & Crandon Optometry, Encore Cafe, Urban Outfitters, Wild Pho, Lucia, The Granada, Lucky Dog, Espurresso Cat Cafe, Aladdin Cafe, TEN Restaurant, Bloom Bath and Body, La Prima Tazza, Winfield House, Liberty Hall
0.2 mi
Haskell Cross Country CourseHaskell Indian Nations University - Health Center
0.2 mi
Rhode Island Streetthe percolator
0.2 mi
West Perimeter RoadHaskell University
0.2 mi
New Hampshire StreetDillons Pharmacy, Mr. Brew's Taphouse, Grinders LFK, Leroy's Tavern, L.e.s.s., Maceli's, Lawrence Tae Kwon Do School, Town Place Suites by Mariott
0.2 mi
Stadium Road0.2 mi
Choctaw Avenue0.2 mi
Oneida Avenue0.2 mi
Vermont StreetLawrence Chamber of Commerce, Local Burger, Drs. Dobbins & Letourneau Eye Care
0.2 mi
Learnard Avenue0.3 mi
Shawnee Avenue0.3 mi
East 22nd StreetAutomotive Machine and Performance, Frank Smiles Auto Repair
0.3 mi
North Mills Street0.3 mi
North Perimeter Road0.3 mi
East Mills Street0.3 mi
Buildings nearby
Powhatan Hall0.3 mi
Car dealerships nearby
C & G Auto Sales and Rentals0.2 mi
Dentist's offices nearby
Associates in Dentistry0.3 mi
Libraries nearby
Haskell Library0.1 mi
Museums nearby
Haskell Cultural Center and Museum300 ft
Parks nearby
Park Hill Park #30.2 mi
Park Hill Park #20.2 mi
Places of worship nearby
Haskell Light100 ft
Haskell Catholic Campus Center0.1 mi
Residential buildings nearby
Galluzzi Hall350 ft
Pushmataha Hall400 ft
Stadiums nearby
Haskell Stadium0.1 mi
University buildings nearby
Winona Hall400 ft
Osceola - Keokuk Hall0.1 mi
Hiawatha Hall0.2 mi
Kiva Hall0.2 mi
Tecumseh Hall0.2 mi
Sequoyah Hall0.2 mi
Curtis Hall0.2 mi
Blue Eagle Hall0.2 mi
Navarre Hall0.2 mi
Roe Cloud Hall0.3 mi
Jim Thorpe Hall0.3 mi
Pontiac Hall0.3 mi
Ross Hall0.3 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |