Northwest 21st Street in Topeka, KS 66618
Northwest 21st Street in Topeka, KS 66618 (Shawnee County) is a residential street. It runs in an east-west direction starting from Northwest Perry Road and crosses Northwest Hoch Road, Northwest Hodges Road, Northwest 13th Street and Northwest Humphrey Road and ends at Northwest Huxman Road. Northwest 21st Street also exists in Cherokee County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- east-west
Streets nearby
Northwest 13th Street0.3 mi
Northwest Humphrey Road1.1 mi
Northwest Hodges Road1.4 mi
Northwest Huxman RoadKiro
1.4 mi
Northwest Burkdoll Court1.5 mi
Northwest 35th Street1.6 mi
Northwest 31st Street1.6 mi
Northwest 1st Street1.7 mi
East Falcon Court1.7 mi
South Skylab Court1.7 mi
East Sunset Court1.7 mi
Northwest Kiro Court1.7 mi
East Lakeland Drive1.7 mi
East Lakewood Terrace1.7 mi
South Mariner Drive1.8 mi
Northwest Hoch Road1.8 mi
East Mercury Street1.8 mi
South Apollo Street1.8 mi
South Center Street1.8 mi
Sage Road1.8 mi
South Rice Road1.9 mi
South Circle DriveFox Retail Liquor, Gambino's Pizza
1.9 mi
South Walnut Street1.9 mi
East Gemini Street1.9 mi
South Chilson Road1.9 mi
South Aquarius Street2.0 mi
East Hamilton Parkway2.0 mi
Center Drive2.0 mi
Northwest Chilson RoadPhillips 66
2.0 mi
South Eagle Street2.0 mi
East Lake Street2.1 mi
South Pine Street2.1 mi
South Chestnut StreetSilver Lake, Casey's General Store
2.2 mi
South Madore Street2.2 mi
Truman/Eisenhower Presidential Highway2.3 mi
Auto repair shops nearby
Moore Tire Center2.0 mi
Banks nearby
Stockgrowers State Bank2.0 mi
Convenience stores nearby
Food Mart2.0 mi
Casey's General Store2.1 mi
Parks nearby
Silver Lake Lions Club Community Park1.9 mi
Railways nearby
Kiro Spur1.6 mi
UP Salina Subdivision1.8 mi
UP Topeka Subdivision1.8 mi
Restaurants nearby
La Victoria Mexican Restaurant2.0 mi
Retail areas nearby
Silver Lake Shopping Center1.9 mi
Streams nearby
Ensign Creek2.1 mi
Supermarkets nearby
Dollar General Market1.9 mi
Waters nearby
Little Lake1.8 mi
Silver Lake2.1 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |