Carter Caves Visitor Center in Olive Hill, KY 41164
Carter Caves Visitor Center in Olive Hill, KY 41164 (Carter County) is a gift shop (Kentucky State Parks). Carter Caves Visitor Center is located near Horn Hollow Trail.
- Building Type
- building
- Operator
- Kentucky State Parks
- Shop
- gift shop
- Tourism
- tourist information
Streets nearby
Horn Hollow Trail0.1 mi
Natural Bridge TrailNatural Bridge
0.1 mi
Three Bridges TrailFern Bridge, Smoky Bridge
0.2 mi
4 C's TrailShangra La Arch, Johson Homeplace, Eagles Nest
0.2 mi
Cave Road0.3 mi
Camper Ground Drive0.3 mi
Maintenance Drive0.4 mi
Ic-8024A0.4 mi
Mulligan Trail0.4 mi
Jeep Trail0.5 mi
Caveland Drive0.5 mi
Pitched Tent Drive0.5 mi
Rockhouse Trail0.6 mi
Raven Bridge TrailRaven Bridge
0.6 mi
Lodge Road0.7 mi
Kiser Hollow TrailOld Homestead
0.7 mi
Underwood Cemetery Road0.8 mi
South Sand Ridge Road0.9 mi
Campground Drive0.9 mi
Cavern Trail1.0 mi
Carter Caves Road1.1 mi
Collings Passage Trail1.1 mi
Menix RoadPlummer Church, Wolf Post Office
1.2 mi
Morgan Cemetery Road1.3 mi
Lena Road1.5 mi
Cave Branch Trail1.5 mi
Wolf RoadWolf
1.6 mi
Dr Lewis Lane1.6 mi
Cave Branch Road1.6 mi
Cascade Road1.8 mi
Skyview Lane1.8 mi
Horn Ridge1.8 mi
Box Canyon TrailCascade Bridge, Box Canyon
1.8 mi
Roark Lane1.8 mi
James Chapel Road1.8 mi
Sutton Road1.9 mi
Oakland Cemetery RoadOakland Church
1.9 mi
Underwood Road2.0 mi
Buildings nearby
Hilltop Meeting Room0.5 mi
Campgrounds nearby
Carter Caves Campground0.5 mi
Horse Campground0.6 mi
Dams nearby
Smokey Valley Dam0.9 mi
Hotels nearby
Lewis Caveland Lodge0.6 mi
Nature reserves nearby
Bat Cave State Nature Preserve0.3 mi
Cascade Caverns Nature Preserve2.0 mi
Streams nearby
Cave Branch0.1 mi
Smoky Creek0.9 mi
Kiser Hollow1.1 mi
Erwin Hollow1.7 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |