Mount View Road in Whitesburg, Kentucky
Mount View Road in Whitesburg is a residential street. It runs in a north-south direction starting from Virginia Avenue and crosses Tennessee Avenue.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- north-south
Clothing stores
Florists
Gift shops
Doctor's offices
Community centers
Dentist offices
Schools
Auto parts stores
Cell phone stores
Streets nearby
Kentucky Avenue450 ft
Virginia Avenue450 ft
Tennessee Avenue450 ft
Poplar Street500 ft
Riverside Drive0.1 mi
Cornelia Street0.1 mi
Letcher Avenue0.1 mi
Texas Avenue0.1 mi
Frazer Street0.1 mi
River Park Road0.2 mi
Vista Drive0.2 mi
5th Street0.2 mi
Hospital Road0.2 mi
Scenic Drive0.3 mi
Madison StreetAppalshop
0.3 mi
Cliffside Drive0.3 mi
Pointview Drive0.3 mi
Indiana Avenue0.3 mi
4th Street0.3 mi
Hemlock Terrace0.3 mi
3rd Street0.3 mi
Cola Street0.4 mi
Shady Drive0.4 mi
Piedmont Drive0.4 mi
Walnut Street0.4 mi
Baker Drive0.4 mi
Burlap Road0.4 mi
2nd Street0.4 mi
East Main StreetRoundabout Music Company
0.4 mi
Karen Leigh Lane0.4 mi
Harris Loop0.4 mi
1st Street0.5 mi
Whitesburg BypassMcDonald's
0.5 mi
Dorcus Branch Road0.5 mi
Circle DriveLetcher County Alternative Education Center
0.5 mi
Sunday Drive0.5 mi
Evergreen Ridge0.6 mi
Hammonds Branch Road0.6 mi
Childers Road0.6 mi
Maryland Drive0.6 mi
Jenkins RoadAnnie's Frugal Finery, Advance Auto Parts
0.6 mi
Buildings nearby
Kentucky Mist Moonshine Distillery0.4 mi
Fast food restaurants nearby
Dairy Queen0.4 mi
Fire stations nearby
Whitesburg Fire Department0.5 mi
Parks nearby
River Park0.1 mi
Places of worship nearby
First Baptist Church0.3 mi
Social facilities nearby
Letcher County Health Department0.4 mi
Sports centers nearby
Letcher County Recreation Center0.4 mi
Other nearby
Appalachian Regional Hospital Heliport0.2 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |