Maine Water in Millinocket, Maine
Maine Water in Millinocket is a building, Poplar Street 250 (04462).
- House Number
- 250
- Postal Code
- 04462
- Street
- Poplar Street
- Building Type
- building
Restaurants
Hostels
Interior decorators
Clinics
Beauty salons
Art galleries
Gift shops
Hotels
Galleries
Florists
Police stations
Marketplaces
Libraries
Convenience stores
Hardware stores
Community centers
Places of worship
Guest houses
Courthouses
Fire stations
Streets nearby
Poplar StreetRideout's
0.1 mi
Katahdin Region Multi-Use Trail0.2 mi
KRMUT Connector Trail0.2 mi
Snowmobile connector trail0.5 mi
Somerset StreetAcross the Tracks
0.5 mi
Knox Street0.6 mi
Tucker Pond Road0.6 mi
Stone Dam Road0.6 mi
Elm Street0.6 mi
Hancock StreetLevasseur's Lumber Yard
0.7 mi
Spruce Street0.7 mi
Beech Street0.7 mi
Lincoln Street0.7 mi
Oxford Street100 Mile Wilderness Inn, Post 4154
0.7 mi
Oak Street0.8 mi
School Street0.8 mi
Katahdin AvenueFirst Congregational Church
0.8 mi
Hill Street0.8 mi
Penobscot AvenueMillinocket, Millinocket Police Department, Maine Heritage Timber, Abby's Beauty Lounge, Katahdin Gear Library, The Appalachian Trail Café, Great Northern Gifts, Millinocket District Court, Angelo's Pizza Grille, Moose Prints Gallery, Timberchíc, Blue Ox Saloon, Scootic In Restaurant, Memories of Maine Gallery
0.8 mi
Pine StreetMillinocket Floral Shop
0.8 mi
Maine AvenueChrist the Divine Mercy Thrift Shop
0.9 mi
Cherry Street0.9 mi
Central StreetNorth Light Gallery, Hang Wong, Family Dollar, Dunkin', Subway, Pamola Motor Lodge, Katahdin Motors, Central Street Laundromat
0.9 mi
Highland AvenueYoung House Bed & Breakfast
0.9 mi
Aroostook AvenueMillinocket Fire Department, Katahdin Valley Health Center, Levasseur's True Value Hardware, Campbell's Service Center
0.9 mi
Waterways nearby
West Branch Penobscot River0.8 mi
Brownfields nearby
Great Northern Paper0.8 mi
Churches nearby
Millinocket First Congregational Church0.8 mi
Your Family Worship Center0.8 mi
Commercial buildings nearby
Katahdin Forest Management0.8 mi
Great Northern Paper Administration Building0.8 mi
Community centers nearby
Knights of Columbus Council0.8 mi
Dams nearby
Stone Dam - Dike 80.6 mi
Quakish Dam0.9 mi
Guest houses nearby
The Young House Bed and Breakfast0.9 mi
Ice Fish Inn0.9 mi
Industrial areas nearby
Levasseur's Lumber Yard0.6 mi
Concrete0.7 mi
Libraries nearby
Millinocket Memorial Library0.8 mi
Parks nearby
Veterans Memorial Park0.8 mi
Places of worship nearby
Saint Andrew's Episcopal Church0.8 mi
Post offices nearby
Millinocket Post Office0.8 mi
Railways nearby
Millinocket Subdivision0.8 mi
Service buildings nearby
FairPoint Communications0.8 mi
Single-family houses nearby
Penobscot Hall0.8 mi
Social facilities nearby
Stearns Assisted Living0.9 mi
Streams nearby
Smith Brook0.7 mi
Ledge Cut Brook0.7 mi
Town halls nearby
Millinocket Municipal Building0.9 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |