Creek Shore Drive in Rockville, MD 20852
Creek Shore Drive in Rockville, Montgomery County, Maryland 20852 is an asphalted residential street. The street has sidewalks. It runs in a southeast-northwest direction starting from Wyaconda Road and crosses Creek Shore Place and Patapsco Drive and ends at Ashley Drive.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Route
- southeast-northwest
Streets nearby
Creek Shore Place150 ft
Schuylkill RoadWyaconda Road, Ashley Drive
300 ft
Wilwyn Way350 ft
Patapsco Drive0.1 mi
Monongahela Drive0.1 mi
Monongahela Court0.1 mi
Grayling Lane0.2 mi
Wyaconda RoadFriends of the Library Bookstore
0.2 mi
Clyde Avenue0.2 mi
Rokeby AvenueLittle Free Library, Garrett Park
0.2 mi
Ashley Drive0.2 mi
Kenilworth AvenueLittle Free Library, Garrett Park
0.2 mi
Albemarle Avenue0.3 mi
Argyle Avenue0.3 mi
Boiling Brook Court0.3 mi
Garrett Park Road0.3 mi
Waycross Court0.3 mi
Montrose Avenue0.3 mi
Rokeby Place0.3 mi
Rock Creek TrailInspire, Ohr Kodesh Congregational Synagogue, Ohr Kodesh Early Childhood Center, Nature Forward, DC Boundary 7.7 Mile Post, Randolph Rd at Dewey Rd
0.3 mi
Flanders Avenue0.3 mi
Waverly AvenueGarrett Park Post Office, Black Market Bistro, Little Free Library
0.4 mi
Topping Road0.4 mi
Rokeby Court0.4 mi
Rocking Horse RoadMoti's Market
0.4 mi
Druid DriveLittle Free Library
0.4 mi
Waycross Way0.4 mi
Orleans Court0.4 mi
Euclid Drive0.4 mi
Oxbow Road0.4 mi
Boiling Brook Place0.4 mi
Orleans Way0.4 mi
Orleans Terrace0.4 mi
Hunters Lane0.4 mi
Red Fox Road0.4 mi
Timber Lane0.5 mi
Nicholson CourtLa-Z-Boy
0.5 mi
Old Drovers Way0.5 mi
Nicholson LanePho Hoa Binh, Kid to Kid - Rockville, Nicholson Ln at Rockville Pike, Moby Dick House Of Kabob, 7-Eleven, Nicholson Ln at White Flint Ctr, No Regrets Pizza, Nicholson Ln at Huff Ct, Domino's, J. Michael, Moco Movement Center, McCormick Paints, Mathnasium, The Big Greek Cafe, Sushi Toro, NextCar, Exxon, Dr Boyd's Vetinery Resort, Wendy's, United States Post Office, El Pollo Real, Far East Restaurant, Salon Luna, Bull Run Kitchen & Bath, Rendezvous Studios, Trubeauty Concepts, Edible, The Dancing Club, GOLFTEC, Pizza Hut, Tacos El Rey, Benjamin Moore, Sherwin-Williams, Jiffy Lube, Amina Thai, Nicholson Ln at Nicholson Ct, Nicholson Ln at Nebel St, Sheba Ethiopian Restaurant
0.5 mi
Boiling Brook ParkwayHamilton's Sofa and Leather Gallery, Food Stop, Goldberg's New York Bagels
0.5 mi
Cafes nearby
MezeHub0.3 mi
Parks nearby
Waverly - Schuylkill Park0.3 mi
Garrett Park - Waverly Park0.3 mi
Druid Drive Neighborhood Park0.4 mi
White Flint Park0.5 mi
Randolph Hills Park0.5 mi
School buildings nearby
Charles E Smith Jewish Day School0.5 mi
Streams nearby
Boiling Brook0.3 mi
Thrift stores nearby
Goodwill0.3 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |