The Historic Thomas Cannery in Gaithersburg, Maryland
The Historic Thomas Cannery in Gaithersburg is a commercial building, East Diamond Avenue 3 (20877).
- House Number
- 3
- Postal Code
- 20877
- Street
- East Diamond Avenue
- Building Type
- commercial building
Fast food restaurants
Jewelry stores
Coffee shops
Cell phone stores
Post offices
Places of worship
Theaters
Copy shops
Police stations
Auto parts stores
Hair salons
Bed stores
Museums
- Fire Museum (opening hours: Sat 10–14, Web) – approx. 0.3 mi.
Convenience stores
Dentist offices
Streets nearby
Pin Oak Avenue500 ft
Meem Avenue550 ft
North Frederick AvenueShell, Okey Poke, Wells Fargo, Visionworks, Hunan Cafe, NextCar, Burlington, Sheehy Ford of Gaithersburg, Sheehy Lincoln of Gaithersburg, Kenny's Sub Shop, 7-Eleven, Charleys Philly Steaks, Cricket Wireless, Elsy Hair Salon, J&R Jewlers
0.1 mi
Chestnut Street0.1 mi
South Frederick AvenueGaithersburg Presbyterian Church, Mr. Dan's Barber Shop, Church of the Ascension, Epworth United Methodist Church, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, Good Shepherd Lutheran Preschool, Burma Road Restaurant, Pollolandia, Dollar Plus, Town Beauty Supply, Express Checks Cashed, Caravan Deli
0.1 mi
East Diamond AvenueFire Museum, Executive Automotive Service, Manhattan Pizza, Public Storage
0.1 mi
South Frederick Road0.1 mi
West Diamond AvenueMontgomery, Children's National Pediatricians & Associates, Woodlands
0.2 mi
Walker AvenueGrace United Methodist Church
0.2 mi
Spring Street0.2 mi
Service Road A0.2 mi
Poplar AvenueAutoZone
0.2 mi
Muddy Branch RoadMuddy Branch Rd & Suffield Dr, MedStar Health: Urgent Care, Muddy Branch Veterinary Center, Kim's Tailor, Country Moon Spa, Muddy Branch Rd & Diamondback Dr
0.2 mi
Floral Drive0.2 mi
Olde Towne AvenueHallowed Grounds Coffee Co., Subway
0.2 mi
Brookes AvenueKorean Methodist, Mattress Firm
0.2 mi
Hickory AvenuePEPCO Community Stage
0.3 mi
Red Oak Avenue0.3 mi
Montgomery AvenueFedEx Office, Advance Auto Parts
0.3 mi
Highland Avenue0.3 mi
Maryland Avenue0.3 mi
Russell AvenueSubway, Chinese Express, Flowers World Wide, Beer & Wine, American Dry Cleaners, Russell Ave & Watkins Mill Rd, The Mastermind Studios, Firehouse Deli
0.3 mi
Fulkes Corner AvenueGaithersburg Police Station
0.3 mi
Oak Avenue0.3 mi
Park Avenue0.4 mi
Lee Street0.4 mi
Prospect Avenue0.4 mi
Auto parts stores nearby
Carquest0.1 mi
Auto repair shops nearby
Airpark Towing & Auto Repair0.1 mi
Buildings nearby
Old Timers Mill0.2 mi
ArtCraftsPhoto (3)0.2 mi
Old Timers (2)0.2 mi
Fair Office (1)0.2 mi
Storage (4)0.2 mi
4H/Art&Crafts (6)0.2 mi
BigCheese (7)0.3 mi
Food (5)0.3 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Forest Oak Cemetery0.3 mi
Commercial buildings nearby
Tuckers Air Conditioning, Heating & Plumbing200 ft
Fast food restaurants nearby
Ixtapalapa Taqueria0.3 mi
Nature reserves nearby
Asbury "Wildlife at Work" Protected Habitat0.4 mi
Parking lots nearby
112 Olde Towne Avenue0.4 mi
Parks nearby
Community Square / Kid Zone0.2 mi
Constitution Gardens0.4 mi
Residential areas nearby
Asbury Methodist Village0.3 mi
Restaurants nearby
Lu Buffet & Grill0.1 mi
IHOP0.2 mi
Retail areas nearby
Gaitherstowne Plaza550 ft
Self storages nearby
Extra Space Storage250 ft
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |