Reynolds Street in Falmouth, Massachusetts
Reynolds Street in Falmouth is a single-lane, unpaved residential street. The street has a width of 12.2. It runs in an east-west direction and crosses Maravista Avenue and ends at Great Bay Street, while the other end is a cul-de-sac. Reynolds Street also exists in Berkshire County, Essex County, Hampden County, Franklin County and Bristol County.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Lanes
- 1
- Route
- east-west
Pharmacies
Cell phone stores
Stationery stores
Gas stations
Auto parts stores
Stations
Department stores
Supermarkets
Pubs
Craft stores
Florists
Hotels
Bus stops
Restaurants
Fast food restaurants
Platforms
Beverage stores
Parking lots
Streets nearby
Mayflower Street250 ft
Toledo Street300 ft
Narragansett Street400 ft
Cedar Street0.1 mi
Iroquois Street0.1 mi
Palm Street0.2 mi
Maple Street0.2 mi
Bourne Street0.2 mi
Hiawatha Street0.2 mi
Providence Street0.3 mi
Kendall Lane0.3 mi
Lawrence Street0.3 mi
Miami Avenue0.3 mi
Hamilton Street0.3 mi
Raymond Street0.3 mi
Alma Road0.3 mi
Hudson Street0.3 mi
Maravista AvenueTeaticket, Supreme
0.4 mi
Spring Bars RoadQuahog Republic, Stop & Shop
0.4 mi
Massasoit Street0.4 mi
Harmony Street0.4 mi
Lucerne Avenue0.4 mi
Worcester Court0.4 mi
Pocasset Street0.4 mi
Johnson Street0.4 mi
Lake Leaman Road0.5 mi
Dartmouth Court0.5 mi
Young Road0.5 mi
Russell Road0.5 mi
Holland Street0.5 mi
Jericho Path0.5 mi
Falmouth Heights RoadIsland Queen Ferry Handicap Parking, Island Queen Ferry
0.5 mi
Hawthorne Court0.5 mi
Amherst Avenue0.5 mi
Montgomery Court0.6 mi
Windsor RoadInnseason Resorts Harborwalk
0.6 mi
Dartmouth Avenue0.6 mi
Ginwal Street0.6 mi
Central Park Court0.6 mi
Pennsylvania Court0.6 mi
Alpha Street0.6 mi
Massachusetts Court0.6 mi
Little Rock Avenue0.6 mi
Cafes nearby
Starbucks0.5 mi
Motels nearby
Red Horse Inn0.5 mi
Places of worship nearby
Falmouth Baptist Church0.6 mi
Residential areas nearby
Little Pond Place0.3 mi
Restaurants nearby
Friendly's0.5 mi
Retail areas nearby
Falmouth Plaza0.5 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |