Route 137 in Harwich, Massachusetts
Route 137 in Harwich is a single-lane, asphalted secondary road. The street has a width of 16.5. It runs in a southeast-northwest direction and crosses Old Queen Anne Road, Long Pond Road, Orleans Road, Continental Drive, Johanna's Path, South West Drive, Souwest Drive, Cemetery Road and Ellis Drive. It ends in a cul-de-sac. This street is part of the highway "137". Nearby there is a veterinary clinic. The nearest bus stop is Stop & Shop - East Harwich (about 650 m away).
- Road Type
- secondary road
- Lanes
- 2
- Speed Limit
- 35 mph
- Route
- southeast-northwest
Streets nearby
South West Drive500 ft
White Pine Circle0.1 mi
Ellis Drive0.1 mi
Herndon Way0.1 mi
Souwest Drive0.1 mi
Johanna's Path0.2 mi
Old Queen Anne Road0.2 mi
Compass Drive0.2 mi
Noreast Drive0.2 mi
Cemetery Road0.2 mi
Meetinghouse RoadThe Corner Store
0.2 mi
Chickadee LaneChatham Beach Chair Company
0.3 mi
Somerset Road0.3 mi
Long Pond RoadStop & Shop - East Harwich, 400 East, Dunkin', RPM Carpets & Floor Coverings
0.3 mi
Partridge Path0.3 mi
Broken Back Hill Road0.3 mi
Harden Lane0.3 mi
Mallard Road0.4 mi
Continental Drive0.4 mi
Liberty Trail0.4 mi
Arthur's Way0.4 mi
Duncan Lane0.4 mi
Mill Hill Road0.4 mi
Dusty Miller Road0.4 mi
Orleans RoadHarwich Fire Department, Szechuan Delight
0.5 mi
Spence's Trace0.5 mi
Whidah Drive0.5 mi
Dusty Miller Lane0.5 mi
Tanglewood Drive0.5 mi
Marshview Road0.5 mi
Deer Meadow Road0.5 mi
Duck Marsh Lane0.5 mi
Paulding Drive0.5 mi
Locust Grove Road0.5 mi
Sparrowhawk Road0.5 mi
L R Murphys Way0.5 mi
Sugar Hill Drive0.5 mi
Fishermans Landing0.6 mi
Banks nearby
Cape Cod 50.4 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Evergreen Cemetery0.3 mi
Convenience stores nearby
Shell0.3 mi
Nature reserves nearby
Somerset Woods Conservation Restriction0.3 mi
McCoy Tree Farm Conservation Area0.4 mi
Muddy Creek Headwaters Preserve0.4 mi
Muddy Creek0.5 mi
Queen Anne Road0.5 mi
Muddy Creek West0.6 mi
Waters nearby
Ministers Pond0.4 mi
Mill Pond0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |