Malvern Street in Waltham, Massachusetts
Malvern Street in Waltham is a two-lane, asphalted residential street. The street has a width of 10.7. It runs in a north-south direction starting from Gregory Street and crosses Walton Street and ends at Winter Street. Malvern Street also exists in Melrose.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Lanes
- 2
- Speed Limit
- 30 mph
- Route
- north-south
Bus stops
Tourist information centers
Shelters
Delis
Ice cream shops
Restaurants
Streets nearby
Gregory StreetCollege Farm
450 ft
Lincoln StreetLincoln St @ Silver Hill Ln, Lincoln St @ Smith St, Piety Corner, Lincoln St opp Graymore Rd, Lincoln St opp Silver Hill Ln, Lincoln St @ Graymore Rd
450 ft
Pond End School Lane450 ft
Walton Street500 ft
Smart Street500 ft
Winter StreetCopper House Tavern, HonesT, Jimmy John's, Georgios Liquors, Wyman St @ Winter St
0.1 mi
Blossom Street0.1 mi
Cedarcroft Lane0.2 mi
Falconer Circle0.2 mi
Milner Street0.2 mi
Jericho Hill Road0.2 mi
Craig Lane0.2 mi
Cheryl Lane0.2 mi
College Farm Road0.3 mi
Lura Lane0.3 mi
Hansen Slope TrailHansen Slope Trail Northern Terminus, Base Area Shelter
0.3 mi
Dobbins Street0.3 mi
Pine Hill Circle0.3 mi
Larchmont Avenue0.3 mi
Hawks Run TrailHawks Run Trail Northern Terminus
0.3 mi
Montclair Avenue0.3 mi
Watch Works Trail0.3 mi
Marivista Avenue0.3 mi
Ode Street0.3 mi
Hillcrest Street0.4 mi
Autumn Lane0.4 mi
Seminole Avenue0.4 mi
Weir Road0.4 mi
Lakeview Avenue0.4 mi
Amherst Avenue0.4 mi
Prospectors Ridge TrailWatch Works Trail Northern Terminus, Prospectors Ridge Trail Northern Terminus
0.4 mi
Princeton Avenue0.4 mi
Mokema Avenue0.4 mi
Dinosaur Rock Trail SpurDinosaur Rock Trail Spur Marker, Dinosaur Rock Trail Spur Terminus
0.5 mi
Hibiscus Avenue0.5 mi
Overlook Road0.5 mi
Prospect Hill Lane0.5 mi
Fifth Avenue0.5 mi
Buildings nearby
100 Fifth Avenue0.5 mi
Commercial areas nearby
Hobbs Brook Office Park0.4 mi
CityPoint0.5 mi
Hotels nearby
Hilton Garden Inn0.4 mi
Best Western0.5 mi
Ice rinks nearby
Veterans Memorial Skating Rink550 ft
Nature reserves nearby
Sanderson Heights0.2 mi
Parks nearby
Pond End Tot Lot550 ft
Picnic areas nearby
Picnic Site 10.2 mi
Residential areas nearby
The 305, A Broadstone Community0.3 mi
Streams nearby
West Chester Brook0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |