Jefferson Avenue in Nantucket, Massachusetts
Jefferson Avenue in Nantucket is a two-lane, asphalt residential street. The street has a road width of 9.1 m.
- Road Type
- residential street
- Lanes
- 2
Bus stops
Clothing stores
Museums
Courthouses
Hotels
Streets nearby
Pawguvet Lane100 ft
Hulbert Avenue350 ft
Lincoln Circle450 ft
Lincoln Avenue500 ft
Cobblestone Hill500 ft
Capaum Road0.1 mi
Bathing Beach RoadJetties Beach, North Beach Street/Bathing Beach Road
0.1 mi
Indian Avenue0.1 mi
Heather Lane0.1 mi
North Cliff Way0.2 mi
North Star Lane0.2 mi
Nantucket Avenue0.2 mi
Grant Avenue0.2 mi
Charles Street0.2 mi
Stone Barn Way0.2 mi
Mooers Avenue0.2 mi
North Star Way0.2 mi
Highland Avenue0.2 mi
Cabot Lane0.2 mi
Sherburne Way0.2 mi
Walsh Street0.2 mi
Vine Cliff Lane0.2 mi
Dix Street0.3 mi
Hamblin Road0.3 mi
Kimball Avenue0.3 mi
Cliff Road0.3 mi
The Captains Lane0.3 mi
Folger Road0.3 mi
Sherburne Turnpike0.3 mi
Arbour Way0.3 mi
Delaney Road0.3 mi
Paul Jones Road0.3 mi
Lightship Lane0.3 mi
Derrymore Road0.3 mi
Gifford Street0.4 mi
Derry Lane0.4 mi
Piccadilly Road0.4 mi
North Liberty StreetCliff Road/North Liberty Street, North Liberty Street/West Chester Street
0.4 mi
Gingy Lane0.4 mi
Bakeries nearby
Something Natural0.3 mi
Gardens nearby
Oldest House Kitchen Garden0.4 mi
Gift shops nearby
Jetties Beach Restrooms and Gift Shop0.2 mi
Museums nearby
Oldest House0.4 mi
Nature reserves nearby
North Beach StreetIsland Treasures, North Beach Street/Easton Street, East Lincoln Avenue, North Beach Street/Charles Street
0.2 mi
Outdoor seatings nearby
Sandbar Seating0.2 mi
Parks nearby
Coffin Park0.4 mi
Police stations nearby
State Police Nantucket Barracks0.3 mi
Recreation grounds nearby
Jetties Beach0.2 mi
Restaurants nearby
Sandbar0.2 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |