MassCentral in Barre, Massachusetts
MassCentral in Barre is a railway (Massachusetts Central Railroad, 1435 mm, Branch line). MassCentral also exists in Hardwick.
- Operator
- Massachusetts Central Railroad
Schools
Restaurants
Tourist information centers
Police stations
Fire stations
Streets nearby
School Street South450 ft
Peach StreetLangley School
0.2 mi
Main StreetSouth Barre
0.2 mi
High Street South0.2 mi
High Plain Road0.3 mi
Sams Way0.3 mi
Pine Tree Terrace0.4 mi
North Brookfield Road0.4 mi
Barre Plains StreetBarre Plains
0.4 mi
Fritscher Road0.4 mi
Company Farm Road0.4 mi
Austin Street0.4 mi
Stevens Road0.4 mi
Nelson Street0.4 mi
Trafalgar Square0.5 mi
Oakham Road0.5 mi
Maple Lane0.5 mi
Church Street0.5 mi
Beech Street0.5 mi
Cedar Street0.5 mi
Station Road0.5 mi
Elm Street South0.6 mi
Fir Street0.6 mi
Oak Street0.6 mi
Grove Street South0.6 mi
Adams Street0.7 mi
Woods Road0.7 mi
Britton Road East0.7 mi
South Street0.7 mi
Wheelwright Road0.7 mi
Clem Court0.8 mi
Vernon AvenueWhite Valley
0.8 mi
Loring Road0.8 mi
Chamberlain Hill Road0.9 mi
Nichols Road0.9 mi
Old Coach Road0.9 mi
South Barre Road0.9 mi
Leisure nearby
High Plains School0.2 mi
Abandoned railways nearby
Central Massachusetts Branch0.4 mi
Cemeteries nearby
Adams Cemetery0.7 mi
Dams nearby
South Barre Mill Pond Dam0.6 mi
Farmland nearby
Chase Farms0.6 mi
Fire stations nearby
Barre Fire STN #20.4 mi
Post offices nearby
Barre Post Office0.4 mi
Railways nearby
Massachusetts Central Railroad0.4 mi
Rivers nearby
Ware River0.5 mi
Streams nearby
Pratt Brook0.3 mi
Burrow Brook0.4 mi
Bell Brook0.4 mi
| Railway | |
| Bus | |
| Streetcar |
| Bike path | |
| Bike lane on roadway | |
| Cycling allowed on bus lane | |
| Bicycle street | |
| Open to cyclists | |
| Open to cyclists, good path | |
| Cycling prohibited | |
| Cobblestone |
| Long-distance bike route | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance bike route |
| Path |
| Long-distance hiking trail | (depending on scale) | |
| Long-distance hiking trail | ||
| Pedestrians prohibited |